Home
1981 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P201 - 5 July 1981
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Phil Smith | Hampshire RC | | 55:49 |
2 | Bob Maslen | Exeter Whs | | 56:43 |
3 | Richard Brooks | Frome & Dist Whs | | 56:55 |
4 | Ian Locock | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:13 |
5 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 57:39 |
6 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 57:40 |
7 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 58:07 |
8 | Nick Saffin | Bath CC | | 58:25 |
9 | John Read | Brereton Whs | | 58:44 |
10 | Rex Facey | Chard Whs | | 59:12 |
11 | M Ingham | Pendle Forest CC | | 59:14 |
12 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 59:18 |
13 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:23 |
14 | Graham Fielder | Archer RC | | 59:24 |
15 | Dave Lambert | Hampshire RC | | 59:29 |
16 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:30 |
17 | Colin Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 59:37 |
18 | Mike Gaunt | Hampshire RC | | 59:46 |
19 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 59:56 |
20 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:16 |
21 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 1:00:19 |
22 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:31 |
23 | Peter Stroud | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:00:32 |
24 | Mike Woolfries | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:34 |
25 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:37 |
26 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:56 |
27 | Mike Bell | VC Venta | | 1:00:57 |
28 | Adrian Cooper | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:59 |
29 | Brian Rendell | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:01 |
30 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:06 |
31 | Stephen Oliver | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:10 |
32 | Jim Geldart | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:13 |
32 | TW Sysum | Dursley RC | | 1:01:13 |
34 | Berni Stell | Western RC | | 1:01:22 |
35 | Peter Reed | Tooting BC | | 1:01:24 |
36 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:01:39 |
37 | George Cave | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:40 |
38 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 1:01:41 |
39 | Peter Naylor | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:46 |
40 | John Newman | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:53 |
41 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:54 |
42 | Don Sotiris | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:02:13 |
42 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:13 |
44 | CJ Barlow | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:02:27 |
45 | Keith Allison | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:32 |
46 | JR Scott | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:02:38 |
47 | DJ Milne | Verulam CC | | 1:02:45 |
48 | Malcolm Hill | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:48 |
48 | LC Daniels | Oxford City RC | | 1:02:48 |
50 | Stuart Oxenham | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:53 |
51 | Roger Brown | VC Venta | | 1:02:54 |
52 | K Ingham | Pendle Forest CC | | 1:02:56 |
53 | Mike Markie | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:01 |
54 | DJ MacLeod | Exe Valley CRC | | 1:03:02 |
55 | Alan Richards | Bath CC | | 1:03:05 |
56 | Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 1:03:12 |
57 | Den Grady | Bec CC | | 1:03:14 |
58 | Norman Keat | Bath CC | | 1:03:23 |
59 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:28 |
60 | Dick Wiseman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:36 |
61 | Anthony Trussler | Bath CC | | 1:03:37 |
62 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:53 |
63 | Pete Jacobs | Archer RC | | 1:03:57 |
64 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:08 |
64 | Alan Hall | New Forest CC | | 1:04:08 |
66 | John Keat | Bath CC | | 1:04:16 |
67 | Martin Whitmarsh | Antelope RT | | 1:04:22 |
67 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:22 |
69 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:27 |
70 | J Eley | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:38 |
71 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:04:41 |
72 | Kevin Green | Severn RC | | 1:04:42 |
72 | Chris Radford | New Forest CC | | 1:04:42 |
74 | Reg Dunford | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:04:49 |
75 | Bob Plumb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:51 |
76 | David Stevens | Chard Whs | | 1:04:59 |
77 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | | 1:05:00 |
78 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:03 |
79 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:09 |
80 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:10 |
81 | Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:15 |
82 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:16 |
83 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:20 |
84 | B Davage | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:27 |
85 | Eddie Chance | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:30 |
86 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:38 |
87 | AM Crook | Chard Whs | | 1:05:44 |
88 | Les Ingman | VC Venta | | 1:05:45 |
89 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:02 |
89 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:02 |
91 | John Misson | Kenton RC | | 1:06:12 |
92 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:36 |
93 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:43 |
94 | Pat Kenny | Birmingham St Christophers CC | | 1:06:44 |
95 | Linda Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:06:50 |
96 | KJ Bennett | Metropolitan Police CC | | 1:07:15 |
97 | CA Thompson | Swindon RC | | 1:07:22 |
98 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:29 |
99 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:35 |
100 | Jim Nolan | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:48 |
101 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:52 |
102 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:29 |
103 | Doug Robertson | Redmon CC | | 1:08:42 |
104 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:19 |
105 | June Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:12:28 |
106 | Mary Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:14:40 |
107 | Sue Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:17:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Phil Smith Dave Lambert Mike Gaunt | 2:55:04 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bob Donington Steve Clinch | South Eastern RC | | 53:03 |
2 | J Harding AP Martin | Hertfordshire Whs | | 56:59 |
3 | Carol Gannaway Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | W | 58:15 |
4 | John Mortimer Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:59 |
5 | Graham Adams Phil Dade | Redbridge CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:12 |
6 | JM Squires VR Lowdell | Andover Whs | W | 1:04:19 |
7 | Arthur Cox Dave Cox | Redmon CC | | 1:06:52 |
|