Home
1981 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Crabwood CC 10
P141 - 27 June 1981
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 23:24 |
2 | Paul Rogers | GS Europa | | 23:51 |
3 | Malcolm Hill | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:01 |
4 | Graham Fielder | Archer RC | | 24:23 |
5 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:30 |
6 | Darren Cuff | VC Venta | | 24:49 |
7 | Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:06 |
8 | M Duncan | Thanet RC | | 25:10 |
8 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:10 |
10 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:30 |
11 | Grant Green | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:33 |
12 | Andrew Kirby | Crabwood CC | | 25:41 |
13 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 26:01 |
14 | Peter Jones | VC Venta | | 26:09 |
15 | J Franklin | Sydenham Whs | | 26:13 |
16 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 26:33 |
17 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | | 26:44 |
18 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 26:47 |
19 | M Fulleylove | Southampton University CC | | 26:48 |
20 | Colin Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:54 |
21 | Tim Sainsbury | Fareham Whs | | 27:02 |
22 | Eddie Chance | Sotonia CC | | 27:04 |
23 | Kevin Blann | Southampton Whs | | 27:16 |
24 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 27:24 |
25 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 27:34 |
26 | D White | Crabwood CC | | 27:45 |
27 | Jim Love | Sotonia CC | | 27:49 |
28 | CG Mayo | VC St Raphael | | 27:54 |
28 | GR Dyer | VC Etoile | | 27:54 |
30 | RJ Budden | Salisbury RC | | 28:01 |
31 | Noel Toone | Invicta RC | | 28:08 |
32 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 28:12 |
33 | Jon Munns | Crabwood CC | | 28:18 |
34 | Yvonne Loosemore | Southampton Whs | W | 28:45 |
35 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | | 29:04 |
36 | June Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 29:50 |
37 | Penny Cossburn | Southampton Whs | W | 29:59 |
38 | Jacky Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:08 |
39 | R Chubb | Crabwood CC | | 30:21 |
39 | Brian Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 30:21 |
41 | Jacky Betteridge | Southampton Whs | W | 30:48 |
42 | Betty Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 30:58 |
43 | GP Betteridge | Crabwood CC | | 33:05 |
44 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 36:07 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Malcolm Hill Paul Orchard Graham Starmer | 1:13:37 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Hallowell J Hallowell | Oxford City RC | W | 24:21 |
2 | Derek Motherwell Muriel Motherwell | Crabwood CC | W | 25:43 |
|