Home
1981 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 21 June 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P201 - 25 April 1981
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 54:43 |
2 | George Dixon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 54:46 |
3 | Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 55:50 |
4 | Tony Goodsell | Archer RC | | 56:08 |
5 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 56:09 |
6 | Geoff Chiles | Yeovil CC | V | 56:12 |
7 | Phil Smith | Hampshire RC | | 56:52 |
8 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 57:05 |
9 | Jack Brown | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 57:17 |
10 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 57:25 |
10 | Neil Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:25 |
12 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 57:39 |
13 | Brian Rendell | Yeovil CC | | 57:51 |
14 | Richard Freeth | Yeovil CC | | 58:05 |
15 | Nigel Smith | Antelope RT | | 58:30 |
16 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 58:31 |
17 | Graham Fielder | Archer RC | | 58:32 |
18 | Ian Hastings | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 58:33 |
19 | Martin Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 58:38 |
20 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:39 |
21 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:01 |
22 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:03 |
23 | Mike Fuller | Team Zoyland | | 59:14 |
24 | John Cox | VC St Raphael | | 59:15 |
25 | Pete Goodings | Wessex RC | | 59:26 |
26 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:28 |
26 | Anthony Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 59:28 |
28 | Ian Locock | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:33 |
29 | Peter Stroud | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 59:37 |
30 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 59:38 |
31 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | V | 59:39 |
32 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 59:59 |
33 | John Emery | Bath CC | V | 1:00:02 |
34 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:00:03 |
35 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:07 |
36 | Kevin Blacklaws | Farnham RC | J | 1:00:29 |
37 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 1:00:36 |
38 | Derek Panks | Antelope RT | | 1:00:41 |
39 | DC Dixon | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:59 |
40 | Mike Bell | VC Venta | | 1:01:26 |
41 | Patrick Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:30 |
42 | Shaun Wheeler | Vectis Roads CC | J | 1:01:35 |
43 | Ian Barnett | Morden CRC | V | 1:01:47 |
44 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:53 |
45 | Neil Foster | Kenton RC | J | 1:01:56 |
46 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | V | 1:01:57 |
47 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:58 |
48 | Ken Warren | Morden CRC | V | 1:02:00 |
49 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:03 |
50 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:10 |
50 | Gary Mitchener | Yeovil CC | V | 1:02:10 |
52 | Robert Purdue | VC Venta | V | 1:02:16 |
52 | Martin Whitmarsh | Antelope RT | | 1:02:16 |
54 | TW Sysum | Dursley RC | | 1:02:20 |
55 | Gerry Coombs | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:32 |
56 | RW Costick | Kingston Whs | | 1:02:39 |
57 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 1:03:09 |
58 | S Poulton | RAF CC | | 1:03:10 |
59 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 1:03:15 |
60 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | V | 1:03:23 |
61 | Paul Wright | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:24 |
62 | Ray Wood | Alton CC | V | 1:03:28 |
63 | JR Scott | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:03:34 |
64 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:40 |
65 | RW Hetherington | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:03:50 |
66 | Bob Jolliffe | Archer RC | | 1:03:55 |
67 | Mark Bolton | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:56 |
68 | Roger Brown | VC Venta | | 1:04:00 |
69 | Diane Wood | Alton CC | WV | 1:04:34 |
70 | Chris Scales | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:04:39 |
71 | DJ MacLeod | Exe Valley CRC | V | 1:04:45 |
72 | Mike Gaunt | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:57 |
73 | Pat Pinchin | Dursley RC | | 1:04:58 |
74 | Bernie Brown | Gordano Valley CC | V | 1:05:01 |
75 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:03 |
76 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:04 |
77 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:21 |
78 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:32 |
78 | James Shaw | Southdown Velo | | 1:05:32 |
80 | J Gordon | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:05:40 |
81 | Colin Bolton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:44 |
82 | R Butcher | Lemming CRT | | 1:05:46 |
83 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:47 |
84 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:55 |
85 | Derek Boughey | Wessex RC | V | 1:06:02 |
86 | Kelvin Pinchen | New Forest CC | | 1:06:12 |
87 | Mick Cheverton | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:06:47 |
88 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:06:54 |
89 | L Parkin | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:07:09 |
90 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:07:40 |
91 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:44 |
92 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:13 |
93 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:24 |
94 | Penny Cossburn | Southampton Whs | W | 1:11:42 |
95 | Barbara Braithwaite | Southampton Whs | WV | 1:12:04 |
96 | Yvonne Loosemore | Southampton Whs | WV | 1:13:51 |
97 | June Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:14:59 |
98 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | WV | 1:17:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | George Dixon Steve Moss Neil Miller | 2:48:01 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Winter Hugh Ward | Wessex RC Colchester Rovers CC | | 56:17 |
2 | Ken Duncumb Robert Duncumb | Street CC | | 57:15 |
3 | Frank Hillery D Southall | Severn RC | | 57:36 |
4 | NR Halliday Mike Greethead | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 57:50 |
5 | Redford Harder Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 58:59 |
6 | Syd Hygate Ron Dowling | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:12 |
|