Home
1980 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Poole Wheelers 10
P4r - 6 September 1980
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 22:54 |
2 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:57 |
3 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | J | 23:05 |
4 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:32 |
5 | Roland Tilley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 23:46 |
6 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 23:56 |
7 | Anthony Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 24:05 |
8 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:16 |
9 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:48 |
10 | Chris Gash | Poole Whs | | 24:56 |
11 | Owen Tyson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:59 |
12 | Patrick Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:06 |
13 | Nick Best | Poole Whs | | 25:21 |
14 | Malcolm Hill | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 25:25 |
15 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:36 |
16 | Andrew Rose | Poole Whs | Juv | 25:39 |
17 | Steve Ayton | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 25:43 |
18 | Linda Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:44 |
19 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 25:46 |
20 | Jim Nolan | Crabwood CC | | 25:53 |
21 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:00 |
22 | A Midgeley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:03 |
23 | Dave Rooker | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 26:21 |
24 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:36 |
25 | Ian Mills | Poole Whs | Juv | 26:40 |
26 | Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 26:44 |
27 | S Fry | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:54 |
28 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 26:55 |
29 | Terry March | VC Bristol | V | 27:05 |
30 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 27:10 |
31 | Colin Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 27:18 |
32 | Simon Slater | Poole Whs | Juv | 27:26 |
33 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | V | 27:27 |
34 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 27:36 |
35 | Dick Brown | Poole Whs | V | 27:40 |
36 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:43 |
37 | Sue Miller | Stratos CRT | W | 27:56 |
38 | Ray Needle | Peterborough CC | V | 28:02 |
39 | Paul Canham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 28:07 |
40 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 28:11 |
41 | Rodney Futcher | Poole Whs | Juv | 28:20 |
42 | Anthony Gash | Poole Whs | Juv | 28:30 |
43 | Roy Wadham | Poole Whs | V | 28:35 |
44 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 28:37 |
45 | Barbara Braithwaite | Southampton Whs | WV | 28:42 |
46 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 29:05 |
47 | A Blake | Crabwood CC | Juv | 29:22 |
48 | K Walsh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 29:47 |
49 | Sue Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 29:54 |
50 | June Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 29:57 |
51 | Sue Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:01 |
52 | Wilf How | Central Sussex CC | V | 30:04 |
53 | Mary Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 30:10 |
54 | Charlie Press | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 30:23 |
55 | Jack Griffiths | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 30:34 |
56 | Ann Burns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 30:37 |
57 | Paul Burns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 30:39 |
58 | Ray Cooper | Sotonia CC | V | 30:59 |
59 | Jacky Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 31:12 |
60 | KJ Williams | VC Venta | WJuv | 31:43 |
61 | JG Frampton | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 32:05 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Alan Brimecombe Nick Frewin Mike Woodgate | 1:11:17 |
|