Home
1980 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Fareham Wheelers 25
P10 - 3 August 1980
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Leishman | Farnham RC | J | 57:18 |
2 | Frank Lawler | 45 RC | | 57:31 |
3 | Ian Sanderson | Oxonian CC | | 57:37 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 58:03 |
5 | Paul Rogers | GS Europa | J | 58:07 |
6 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 58:20 |
7 | Mick Bowen | Oxonian CC | V | 58:25 |
8 | Phil Smith | Hampshire RC | | 59:36 |
9 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | V | 59:55 |
10 | Chris Lowe | Swindon RC | | 1:00:11 |
11 | Marc Cunnington | Rodney CC | | 1:00:25 |
12 | AL Heath | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:27 |
13 | K Andrews | Portsmouth CC | | 1:00:44 |
14 | Nick Reardon | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:01:11 |
14 | Richard Denman | Crawley Whs | V | 1:01:11 |
16 | Murray Quiney | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:24 |
17 | Keith Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:01:48 |
18 | A Triggs | Portsmouth CC | J | 1:02:01 |
19 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:04 |
19 | Gavin Sherlock | Norwood Paragon CC | J | 1:02:04 |
21 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:26 |
22 | Chris Marguerie | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:32 |
23 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:43 |
24 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:53 |
25 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:54 |
26 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:01 |
27 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:04 |
28 | Baz Bowdidge | Rodney CC | | 1:03:16 |
29 | T Hancock | Portsmouth CC | J | 1:03:28 |
30 | Alan Ryan | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:03:30 |
31 | Barry Thornton | Oxonian CC | V | 1:03:34 |
32 | JA Pratt | Crawley Whs | V | 1:03:39 |
33 | Stuart Oxenham | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:43 |
34 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:55 |
35 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:04 |
35 | Peter Woolhouse | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:04 |
37 | Bob Richardson | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:10 |
38 | A Aldridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:17 |
38 | Rickie Finch | Swindon RC | | 1:04:17 |
40 | JR Scott | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:04:25 |
41 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:28 |
42 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:30 |
43 | Phil Boxall | South Eastern RC | V | 1:04:39 |
44 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:40 |
44 | Andrew Healey | Fareham Whs | J | 1:04:40 |
46 | Phil Marshall | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:56 |
47 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:07 |
48 | Chris Slater | South Eastern RC | | 1:05:10 |
49 | MD Dorsey | Swindon RC | | 1:05:12 |
50 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:13 |
51 | Dave Culverwell | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:17 |
52 | SK Harkness | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:05:33 |
52 | Ken Waller | Royal Navy CRC | V | 1:05:33 |
54 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:34 |
55 | Ken McDonald | Glade CC | | 1:05:47 |
56 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:49 |
57 | AN Codd | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:05:55 |
58 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:56 |
59 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:10 |
60 | Mark Lee | Fareham Whs | Juv | 1:06:15 |
61 | M Shaw | Manchester St Christophers CC | J | 1:06:20 |
62 | Chris Radford | New Forest CC | | 1:06:21 |
63 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | V | 1:06:24 |
64 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:26 |
65 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:31 |
66 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:36 |
67 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:00 |
67 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:00 |
69 | Tom Reynolds | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:10 |
70 | EE Arnold | Redmon CC | V | 1:07:11 |
71 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:14 |
72 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:23 |
72 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:23 |
74 | MS Healey | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:07:34 |
75 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:40 |
76 | Arthur Ramsey | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:45 |
77 | D Palmer | South Eastern RC | V | 1:07:53 |
78 | Joe Hancock | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:08:00 |
78 | Harry Keates | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:00 |
80 | Kevin Bramham | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:08:27 |
81 | Greg Southern | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:30 |
82 | Robin Healey | Fareham Whs | Juv | 1:08:47 |
83 | G Burfitt | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:50 |
84 | Barbara Makepeace | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:08:52 |
85 | CE Richards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:08:53 |
86 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:09:18 |
87 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:37 |
88 | Ron Ewart | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:09:41 |
89 | Danny Routledge | Feltham RC | | 1:09:53 |
90 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:02 |
91 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:10:27 |
92 | Bob Bance | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:44 |
93 | Gary Walker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | J | 1:10:47 |
94 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:55 |
95 | Trevor Flowers | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:11:25 |
96 | Alex Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:11:44 |
97 | Barbara Braithwaite | Southampton Whs | WV | 1:14:09 |
98 | Sue Arnold | Redmon CC | W | 1:14:17 |
99 | Mike Woodward | East Surrey RC | V | 1:14:34 |
100 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:13 |
101 | Valerie Ryan | Bognor Regis CC | WV | 1:15:18 |
101 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:15:18 |
103 | Betty Cox | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:15:43 |
104 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | V | 1:18:12 |
105 | Julie Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:19:03 |
106 | MK Luff | Rodney CC | | 1:20:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | Pete Pickers Phil Smith Robin Makepeace | 2:57:34 |
|