Home
1980 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
New Forest CC 25
P2B - 19 June 1980
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bob Maslen | Exeter Whs | | 56:49 |
2 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 57:11 |
3 | George Dixon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:14 |
4 | Barry Arnison | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 57:51 |
5 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 58:23 |
6 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 58:26 |
7 | Ralph Walker | Bec CC | | 58:40 |
8 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 58:49 |
9 | Chris Gardner | Dursley RC | | 58:59 |
10 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 59:05 |
11 | Phil Smith | Hampshire RC | | 59:43 |
12 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 59:47 |
13 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 59:48 |
14 | Norman Beaumont | Charlotteville CC | | 59:53 |
15 | Mark Fodden | Reading CC | | 59:57 |
16 | Danny Ellery | Antelope RT | | 1:00:00 |
17 | Chris Creswick | Dursley RC | | 1:00:07 |
18 | Richard Boulter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:08 |
19 | Joe Beer | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 1:00:11 |
20 | R Bryant | St Austell Whs | | 1:00:17 |
21 | Nigel Smith | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:00:23 |
21 | Shaun Wheeler | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:00:23 |
23 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:00:24 |
24 | Stuart McPherson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:34 |
25 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:35 |
26 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:47 |
27 | Pete Goodings | Wessex RC | | 1:00:54 |
28 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:00:55 |
29 | Paul Rogers | GS Europa | | 1:01:00 |
30 | Derek Smith | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:01:15 |
31 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:21 |
31 | Jack Brown | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:01:21 |
33 | Guy Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:22 |
34 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:26 |
34 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:26 |
36 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:29 |
37 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:43 |
38 | Steve Curtis | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:44 |
39 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:07 |
40 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:02:18 |
41 | Don Sotiris | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:02:28 |
42 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:02:41 |
43 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:42 |
44 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 1:02:49 |
45 | Martin Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:09 |
46 | Steve Staniland | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:11 |
47 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:15 |
48 | J Smallman | St Austell Whs | | 1:03:22 |
49 | Chris Gash | Poole Whs | | 1:04:01 |
50 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:04 |
50 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | | 1:04:04 |
52 | Adrian Brewster | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:04:07 |
53 | M Kavanagh | VC Halton | | 1:04:18 |
54 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:19 |
55 | Peter Reed | Tooting BC | | 1:04:33 |
56 | Roger Brown | VC Venta | | 1:05:09 |
57 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:12 |
58 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:20 |
59 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:31 |
60 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:05:32 |
61 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:35 |
62 | Bernie Brown | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:05:58 |
63 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:16 |
64 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:29 |
64 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:29 |
66 | CL Rhymer | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:06:33 |
67 | Tony Whittington | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:06:45 |
68 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:06:51 |
69 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 1:06:53 |
70 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:13 |
70 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:13 |
72 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:24 |
73 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:30 |
74 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:07:32 |
75 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:56 |
75 | KJ Bennett | Metropolitan Police CC | | 1:07:56 |
77 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:59 |
78 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:01 |
79 | B Davage | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:52 |
80 | Pat Ellery | Antelope RT | W | 1:09:05 |
81 | Brian Dipple | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:35 |
82 | Derek Boughey | Waverley CC | | 1:09:37 |
83 | Peter Smeed | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:39 |
84 | Daphne Lodge | Wessex RC | W | 1:10:07 |
85 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:49 |
86 | Arthur Magnum | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:04 |
87 | Harry Harris | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:06 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Dave Doust Danny Ellery | 2:56:16 |
|