Home
1980 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Royal Navy CRC 10
P10 - 10 May 1980
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 23:42 |
2 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:47 |
3 | Phil Smith | Hampshire RC | | 24:11 |
4 | Peter McGowan | Portsmouth CC | | 24:12 |
5 | Norman Beaumont | Charlotteville CC | | 24:17 |
6 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 24:27 |
7 | Nigel Smith | Vectis Roads CC | | 24:29 |
8 | Murray Quiney | VC St Raphael | | 24:28 |
9 | Steve Munday | Hampshire RC | | 24:55 |
10 | Paul Rogers | GS Europa | | 24:57 |
10 | Shaun Wheeler | Vectis Roads CC | | 24:57 |
12 | Roy Holden | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:00 |
13 | Doug Edwards | Sotonia CC | | 25:05 |
14 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:10 |
15 | Roy Bailey | Hampshire RC | | 25:31 |
16 | Peter Woolhouse | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:43 |
17 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 25:49 |
18 | Derek Smith | Vectis Roads CC | | 25:51 |
19 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | | 25:57 |
20 | R Berry | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 26:02 |
21 | T Booley | VC St Raphael | | 26:05 |
22 | Pete Hughes | Royal Navy CRC | | 26:15 |
22 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 26:15 |
24 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 26:21 |
25 | A Foulkes | Crawley Whs | | 26:23 |
26 | Geoff Rogers | GS Europa | | 26:28 |
27 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 26:35 |
27 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | | 26:35 |
29 | Ian Bull | Fareham Whs | | 26:36 |
30 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | | 26:47 |
31 | Andrew Healey | Fareham Whs | | 26:56 |
32 | M Hyde | Royal Navy CRC | | 27:10 |
33 | Clive Archer | Fareham Whs | | 27:16 |
34 | W Dixon | Hampshire RC | | 27:17 |
35 | Ken Waller | Royal Navy CRC | | 27:18 |
36 | Paul Smith | Hampshire RC | | 27:24 |
37 | Chris Scales | Bognor Regis CC | | 27:25 |
38 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | | 27:30 |
39 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | | 27:33 |
40 | Martyn Reed | Hampshire RC | | 27:39 |
41 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | | 27:52 |
42 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | | 27:54 |
43 | Michael Abbs | Hampshire RC | | 28:05 |
44 | R Main | Fareham Whs | | 28:06 |
45 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 28:10 |
45 | AM Morris | Luton Whs | | 28:10 |
45 | Tim Sainsbury | Fareham Whs | | 28:10 |
48 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 28:26 |
49 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | | 28:39 |
50 | Gregory Maidwell | Fareham Whs | | 28:41 |
51 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | | 28:42 |
52 | Keith Gray | Fareham Whs | | 28:57 |
53 | S Tuckwell | Fareham Whs | | 29:07 |
54 | Julian Smith | Vectis Roads CC | | 29:13 |
55 | Robin Healey | Fareham Whs | | 29:14 |
56 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | W | 29:16 |
57 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 29:24 |
58 | Timothy Gray | Fareham Whs | | 29:30 |
59 | NB Bull | Fareham Whs | | 29:32 |
60 | MS Healey | Royal Navy CRC | | 29:42 |
61 | Les Aylard | Fareham Whs | | 29:43 |
62 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | T | 29:53 |
63 | Mark Lee | Fareham Whs | | 29:54 |
64 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 29:57 |
65 | K Rowe | Royal Navy CRC | | 31:00 |
66 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | W | 31:13 |
67 | Betty Cox | Hampshire RC | W | 31:27 |
68 | Julie Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 31:58 |
69 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 33:03 |
70 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 33:07 |
71 | Barbara Woolhouse | Bognor Regis CC | W | 33:22 |
72 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | T | 33:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Vectis Roads CC | Jeremy Short Nigel Smith Shaun Wheeler | 1:13:13 |
|