Home
1980 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Crabwood CC 25
P21 - 13 April 1980
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ian Sanderson | Oxonian CC | | 58:49 |
2 | Mike Fagg | Exe Valley CRC | | 59:44 |
3 | Mick Bowen | Oxonian CC | V | 59:54 |
4 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:21 |
5 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:02:45 |
6 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:33 |
7 | Andy Walters | Alton CC | | 1:03:51 |
8 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:57 |
9 | Andy Elliott | Alton CC | | 1:05:04 |
10 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:38 |
11 | Gary Mitchener | Yeovil CC | V | 1:05:49 |
12 | Bob Jackson | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:54 |
13 | AH Shaw | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:06:02 |
14 | Gerry Coombs | Yeovil CC | | 1:06:21 |
15 | Chris Archer | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:31 |
16 | Phil May | Oxford City RC | | 1:06:38 |
17 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:47 |
18 | Jonathan Dwyer | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:49 |
19 | Roger Brown | VC Venta | | 1:06:57 |
20 | DC Dixon | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:03 |
20 | Alan Ryan | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:03 |
22 | Bob Plumb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:04 |
23 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:27 |
24 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | | 1:07:47 |
25 | Barry Thornton | Oxonian CC | V | 1:08:11 |
26 | Roy Lilley | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:17 |
27 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:19 |
28 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:08:21 |
29 | M Farrow | Bristol South CC | | 1:08:30 |
29 | Jim Nolan | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:30 |
31 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:55 |
32 | I Soper | Gravesend CC | | 1:08:57 |
33 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:11 |
34 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:21 |
35 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:24 |
36 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:28 |
37 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:29 |
38 | R Broad | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:09:31 |
39 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:34 |
40 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:09:41 |
41 | R Main | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:17 |
42 | Roger Monks | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:19 |
43 | Darren Cuff | VC Venta | | 1:11:20 |
44 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:24 |
45 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:28 |
46 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | V | 1:11:33 |
47 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:38 |
48 | Jon Munns | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:39 |
49 | Jim Anderson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:49 |
50 | Jean Burrow | Hainault RC | W | 1:11:50 |
51 | NC Dixon | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:58 |
52 | Kelvin Pinchen | New Forest CC | | 1:12:19 |
53 | Harry Keates | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:47 |
54 | Vic Menzies | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:07 |
55 | SC Clacy | CC Basingstoke | | 1:13:24 |
56 | M Van Lieburg | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:42 |
57 | Ray Needle | Peterborough CC | V | 1:14:18 |
58 | Peter Smeed | Sotonia CC | V | 1:14:34 |
59 | Trevor Flowers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:59 |
60 | Robert Sainsbury | Sotonia CC | V | 1:15:06 |
61 | Stewart Bonthrone | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:08 |
62 | Dave Bonthrone | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:16 |
63 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:15:40 |
64 | G Gundy | Yeovil CC | | 1:16:55 |
65 | CH Moore | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:17:03 |
66 | Penny Cossburn | Southampton Whs | W | 1:17:23 |
67 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 1:20:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Oxonian CC | Ian Sanderson Mick Bowen Barry Thornton | 3:06:54 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | D Ingham Roger Nicholls | Bec CC | | 54:38 |
2 | Den Grady Doug Greenfield | Bec CC | | 55:50 |
3 | Derek Motherwell Jim Pascoe | Crabwood CC | | 1:00:09 |
4 | Steve Walker C Walker | VC Venta | W | 1:05:03 |
5 | Ray Gee Vanessa Gee | Sotonia CC | W | 1:07:21 |
6 | Alan Brier Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:57 |
|