Home
1979 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P2B - 8 July 1979
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:40 |
2 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 58:34 |
3 | Alan Edmonds | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:58 |
4 | John Williams | Rockingham CC | | 59:30 |
5 | Alan Dawson | VC St Raphael | | 59:38 |
6 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:01 |
7 | Chris Holloway | Weston Whs | | 1:00:10 |
8 | Richard Shipton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:19 |
9 | John Furniss | Mercia CC | | 1:00:22 |
10 | Graham Green | Leicestershire RC | | 1:00:28 |
11 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:00:38 |
12 | Mike Huggins | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:48 |
13 | Danny Ellery | Antelope RT | | 1:01:33 |
14 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:39 |
15 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | J | 1:01:41 |
16 | Roy Holden | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:47 |
17 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
18 | Tony Hermon | Oxford City RC | | 1:02:16 |
19 | Steve Walker | VC Venta | | 1:02:31 |
20 | Nick Harwood | Chard Whs | J | 1:02:58 |
21 | Derek Smith | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:03:08 |
22 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | V | 1:03:14 |
23 | Rex Facey | Chard Whs | J | 1:03:19 |
24 | Gary Mitchener | Yeovil CC | V | 1:03:23 |
25 | Adrian Smith | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:03:25 |
26 | Andrew Smith | Farnborough & Camberley CC | J | 1:03:36 |
27 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | V | 1:03:47 |
28 | John Fisher | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:03:50 |
29 | John Gilday | Street CC | V | 1:03:59 |
30 | Roger Pearcy | Bath CC | | 1:04:01 |
31 | Doug Edwards | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:07 |
32 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:13 |
33 | Dave Straker | VC Venta | J | 1:04:20 |
34 | Richard Lodge | Wessex RC | J | 1:04:21 |
35 | Stuart Oxenham | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:32 |
36 | Roger Brown | VC Venta | | 1:04:45 |
37 | Nigel Smith | Vectis Roads CC | J | 1:05:42 |
38 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:49 |
39 | Brian Rendell | Chard Whs | | 1:05:51 |
40 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | | 1:05:58 |
40 | Kelvin Pinchen | New Forest CC | | 1:05:58 |
42 | TW Brown | Hemel Hempstead CC | | 1:06:01 |
43 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:07 |
44 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | | 1:06:08 |
45 | Colin Miller | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:15 |
46 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:31 |
47 | JF Tempan | Weston Whs | V | 1:06:41 |
48 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:51 |
49 | Ray Porter | Leicester Forest CC | V | 1:07:00 |
50 | John Kay | Street CC | | 1:07:29 |
51 | Jonathan Dwyer | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:32 |
52 | Melvyn Spurgeon | VC Venta | | 1:07:37 |
53 | John Holmes | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:38 |
54 | David Jones | VC Venta | | 1:07:39 |
55 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:45 |
56 | Martin Bailey | Yeovil CC | | 1:07:49 |
57 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:55 |
57 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:07:55 |
59 | Pat Ellery | Antelope RT | W | 1:07:59 |
60 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | J | 1:08:26 |
61 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:08:30 |
62 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:08:42 |
63 | SC Clacy | CC Basingstoke | | 1:08:53 |
64 | Alan Griggs | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:55 |
65 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:57 |
66 | P Osborne | Clevedon & Dist RC | Juv | 1:09:03 |
66 | Roy Lilley | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:03 |
68 | Tony Clarke | Bath CC | | 1:09:11 |
69 | Jim Love | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:25 |
70 | Anthony Trussler | Bath CC | V | 1:09:29 |
71 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:55 |
72 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:09:58 |
73 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:10:00 |
74 | Rob Butcher | VC Venta | | 1:10:07 |
75 | Daphne Lodge | Wessex RC | W | 1:10:13 |
76 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:19 |
77 | Helen Ward | Sotonia CC | W | 1:10:37 |
78 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:48 |
79 | J Smith | Chard Whs | | 1:11:25 |
80 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:12:15 |
81 | Eric Dunstan | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:12:19 |
82 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:39 |
83 | J Bailey | Clevedon & Dist RC | Juv | 1:12:42 |
84 | Ann Davey | New Forest CC | WJuv | 1:13:31 |
85 | NA Day | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:35 |
86 | FW Coles | Salisbury RC | V | 1:13:45 |
87 | Darren Cuff | VC Venta | Juv | 1:14:09 |
88 | Malcolm Hill | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 1:14:15 |
89 | Kath Porter | Leicester Forest CC | W | 1:19:12 |
90 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:19:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Nick Frewin Alan Edmonds Dave McLean | 2:58:17 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lew Alexander Phil Smith | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 56:46 |
2 | Doug Robertson DJ Silvester | Redmon CC | | 56:59 |
3 | Dick Southey Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | | 58:55 |
4 | Derek Motherwell Muriel Motherwell | Crabwood CC | W | 1:02:23 |
5 | Pete Boston Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:11 |
6 | Alan Brier Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:40 |
7 | Vanessa Gee Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | W | 1:04:50 |
8 | Mick Wiseman Dave Cunningham | Unity CC | | 1:06:38 |
|