Home
1978 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 11 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Crabwood CC 25
P21 - 16 April 1978
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Frome & Dist Whs | | 57:52 |
2 | C Butler | CC Orpington | | 59:33 |
3 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:00:58 |
4 | Ian Locock | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:41 |
5 | Alan Littlebury | Unity CC | | 1:01:45 |
6 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:26 |
7 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:04 |
8 | M Allen | Weston Whs | | 1:03:06 |
9 | G Parman-Sibley | New Forest CC | | 1:03:23 |
10 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:42 |
11 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:03:43 |
12 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:03:52 |
13 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:53 |
14 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:56 |
15 | MP Nash | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:59 |
16 | M Curtis | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:49 |
17 | CP Mitchell | Farnham RC | | 1:06:05 |
18 | George Cave | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:26 |
19 | Harry Harris | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:43 |
20 | Steve Baker | Poole Whs | | 1:06:53 |
21 | Rex Facey | Chard Whs | | 1:06:59 |
22 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:02 |
23 | Paul Allen | New Forest CC | | 1:07:04 |
24 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:05 |
25 | Nick Harwood | Chard Whs | | 1:07:06 |
25 | Peter Beirne | Weston Whs | | 1:07:06 |
27 | JF Tempan | Weston Whs | | 1:07:07 |
28 | B Davage | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:16 |
29 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:26 |
30 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:33 |
31 | PF Moody | Weston Whs | | 1:07:34 |
32 | Peter Ratcliffe | Poole Whs | | 1:07:58 |
33 | Brian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:17 |
34 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:08:21 |
35 | Brian Rendell | Chard Whs | | 1:08:42 |
36 | Tony Whittington | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:56 |
37 | R Main | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:58 |
38 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:13 |
39 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:15 |
40 | Eddie Prewer | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:19 |
41 | PD Drewitt | Corsham RC | | 1:09:37 |
42 | Martin Bailey | Yeovil CC | | 1:09:54 |
42 | Chris Marguerie | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:54 |
44 | Martin Ratcliffe | Poole Whs | | 1:09:58 |
45 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:04 |
46 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:10:06 |
47 | Jim Anderson | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:08 |
48 | Melvyn Spurgeon | VC Venta | | 1:10:13 |
49 | Chris Gash | Poole Whs | | 1:10:16 |
49 | Alan Wheeler | VC Venta | | 1:10:16 |
51 | Geoff Edwards | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:10:23 |
52 | John Martin | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:24 |
53 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:40 |
54 | Gerry Coombs | Balham CC | | 1:10:43 |
55 | CF Nash | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:10:47 |
56 | CL Rhymer | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:10:50 |
57 | Pat Ellery | Street CC | W | 1:11:04 |
58 | Geoff James | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:08 |
59 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:30 |
60 | Bob Bance | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:47 |
61 | Andrew Bunch | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:50 |
62 | I Soper | Gravesend CC | | 1:12:02 |
63 | John Poppe | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:05 |
64 | SC Clacy | CC Basingstoke | | 1:12:11 |
65 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:54 |
66 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:59 |
67 | Haydn Cobley | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:12 |
68 | Carol Gannaway | New Forest CC | W | 1:13:30 |
69 | Yvonne Loosemore | Crabwood CC | W | 1:13:37 |
70 | Terry Herbert | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:55 |
71 | Pete Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:14:16 |
72 | Eric Dunstan | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:26 |
73 | Sue Foster | Crabwood CC | W | 1:14:58 |
74 | EF Bolt | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:07 |
75 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 1:15:21 |
76 | J Burke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:15:45 |
77 | Ivor Jones | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:16:54 |
78 | Ken Comley | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:16 |
79 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:17:20 |
80 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:18:22 |
81 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:23:46 |
82 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | | 1:27:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Frome & Dist Whs | Clive Brooks Reg Taylor MP Nash | 3:05:47 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Duncumb Danny Ellery | Street CC | | 57:41 |
2 | T Thorne J Powell | East Grinstead CC | | 59:17 |
3 | Redford Harder Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 59:41 |
4 | Ron Dowling Syd Hygate | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:29 |
5 | Phil Downer Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:56 |
6 | Bill Ming Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:00 |
7 | John Mortimer Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:26 |
8 | Derek Motherwell Muriel Motherwell | Crabwood CC | W | 1:07:12 |
9 | Ray Gee Vanessa Gee | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:05 |
|