Home
1978 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 11 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Antelope RT 10
P21 - 18 March 1978
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 22:22 |
2 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:39 |
3 | Mark Fitzgerald | VC Venta | | 24:05 |
4 | John Cox | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 24:20 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 24:25 |
6 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 24:27 |
7 | Ray Richards | Antelope RT | | 24:35 |
8 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 24:58 |
9 | RG Berry | Portsmouth Polytechnic CC | | 25:00 |
10 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | | 25:07 |
11 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 25:15 |
12 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 25:23 |
12 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 25:23 |
12 | Bill Brown | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 25:23 |
12 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 25:23 |
16 | Steve Curtis | Rufus Whs | | 25:30 |
17 | Steve Baker | Poole Whs | | 25:34 |
18 | Harry Harris | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:35 |
19 | Shaun Wallace | Crabwood CC | | 25:40 |
20 | SR Armstrong | Portsmouth Polytechnic CC | | 25:45 |
21 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:49 |
22 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 25:51 |
23 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:52 |
23 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 25:52 |
25 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 25:53 |
26 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 25:57 |
27 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 26:12 |
28 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 26:20 |
29 | Kelvin Pinchen | New Forest CC | | 26:21 |
30 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | | 26:22 |
31 | Peter Jones | VC Venta | | 26:24 |
32 | George Plumbly | New Forest CC | | 26:27 |
32 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 26:27 |
34 | Tim Knight | Hampshire RC | | 26:29 |
35 | Peter Ratcliffe | Poole Whs | | 26:37 |
36 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 26:41 |
37 | D Johnson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 26:42 |
38 | Doug McDonald | Southampton Whs | | 26:54 |
39 | Brian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 27:08 |
40 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 27:10 |
41 | Paul Smith | Hampshire RC | | 27:13 |
42 | R Main | Portsmouth CC | | 27:14 |
43 | Jim Anderson | Sotonia CC | | 27:15 |
44 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:22 |
45 | John Poppe | Sotonia CC | | 27:31 |
46 | Norman Remnant | Farnham RC | | 27:37 |
47 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 27:44 |
48 | Phil O`Connor | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:52 |
49 | John Misson | Sotonia CC | | 27:56 |
50 | BJ Hansford | New Forest CC | | 28:08 |
51 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | | 28:10 |
52 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | | 28:16 |
53 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 28:20 |
54 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 28:38 |
55 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | | 28:39 |
56 | D Eggison | New Forest CC | | 28:48 |
57 | Yvonne Loosemore | Crabwood CC | W | 28:58 |
58 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 28:59 |
59 | Ann Davey | New Forest CC | W | 29:09 |
60 | Michael Remnant | Farnham RC | | 29:21 |
60 | John Bowbrick | New Forest CC | | 29:21 |
62 | Neil Ferris | New Forest CC | | 29:32 |
63 | Mike Rankine | New Forest CC | | 29:34 |
64 | Sue Foster | Crabwood CC | W | 29:36 |
65 | Gordon Lee | Salisbury RC | | 29:45 |
66 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 30:03 |
66 | Diane Wisbey | Poole Whs | W | 30:03 |
68 | EF Bolt | Southampton Whs | | 30:06 |
69 | Sue Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:26 |
70 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 30:28 |
71 | Valerie Kemp | Hampshire RC | W | 30:35 |
72 | SE English | New Forest CC | | 31:15 |
73 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 31:55 |
74 | Julie Martin | Hampshire RC | W | 33:33 |
75 | Ray Cooper | Sotonia CC | | 33:51 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud Ray Richards | 1:11:24 |
|