Home
1976 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 29 March 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P2B - 4 April 1976
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mick Haynes | Unity CC | | 59:32 |
2 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 59:37 |
3 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 59:39 |
4 | Clive Brooks | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:05 |
5 | John Green | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:18 |
6 | John Howells | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:11 |
7 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:19 |
7 | Richard Sears | Farnham RC | | 1:02:19 |
9 | Vic Nicholson | Bath CC | | 1:02:25 |
10 | Andy Elliott | Farnham RC | | 1:02:39 |
11 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 1:02:46 |
12 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:02:51 |
13 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:59 |
14 | Dave Pitt | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:28 |
15 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:36 |
16 | PG Smith | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:03:38 |
17 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:03:48 |
18 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | | 1:03:52 |
19 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 1:04:07 |
20 | Mike Horwood | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:04:17 |
21 | Nick May | Bath CC | | 1:04:18 |
22 | John Cox | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:04:30 |
23 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:42 |
23 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | | 1:04:42 |
25 | Keith Dodman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:43 |
26 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:51 |
27 | Martin Beech | Army CU | | 1:05:00 |
28 | Pete Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:13 |
29 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:16 |
30 | Eddie Fryer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:42 |
31 | Mike Elms | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:43 |
32 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:46 |
33 | Mike Huggins | Bath CC | | 1:05:52 |
34 | Geoff Chiles | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:55 |
35 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 1:05:59 |
36 | David McLellan | Farnham RC | | 1:06:05 |
37 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | | 1:06:09 |
38 | Ian Locock | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:13 |
39 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:14 |
40 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:16 |
41 | John Biddle | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:23 |
42 | Doug McDonald | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:37 |
43 | Stew Russell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:38 |
44 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:44 |
45 | W Powell | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:47 |
46 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:58 |
47 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 1:06:59 |
48 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:05 |
49 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:09 |
50 | Peter Greaves | VC Venta | | 1:07:10 |
51 | P Smith | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:12 |
52 | T Quinlan | Somerset RC | | 1:07:13 |
53 | Rod Gaskin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:33 |
54 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:41 |
55 | Colin Annells | Farnham RC | | 1:07:43 |
56 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:08:01 |
57 | W Brown | Farnborough CC | | 1:08:06 |
58 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:10 |
59 | Mike Rankine | New Forest CC | | 1:08:13 |
60 | Richard Shipton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:16 |
61 | DJ Bennett | Corsham RC | | 1:08:17 |
62 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:27 |
63 | Phil Blakey | Redmon CC | | 1:08:30 |
64 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:36 |
65 | Alan Griggs | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:03 |
66 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:05 |
67 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:13 |
68 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:21 |
69 | Tony Whittington | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:09:23 |
70 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:26 |
71 | Jim Anderson | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:27 |
72 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:09:29 |
73 | Bob Derrick | Bath CC | | 1:09:34 |
74 | Andy Vickers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:43 |
75 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:44 |
76 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:45 |
77 | Harry Pope | VS Havant | | 1:09:47 |
78 | John Antram | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:53 |
79 | Dave Hill | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:55 |
80 | Martin Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:56 |
81 | Peter Bennett | Poole Whs | | 1:10:08 |
82 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:10 |
83 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:23 |
83 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:23 |
85 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:25 |
86 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:32 |
87 | Gerry Read | New Forest CC | | 1:10:42 |
87 | Derek Saunders | Charlotteville CC | | 1:10:42 |
89 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | | 1:10:50 |
90 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:22 |
91 | Frank Misson | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:25 |
92 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:11:37 |
93 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:41 |
94 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:02 |
95 | Eric Windsor | Corsham RC | | 1:12:09 |
96 | Paul Ingrem | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:17 |
97 | Tony Loader | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:32 |
98 | Greg Southern | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:34 |
99 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:40 |
100 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:42 |
101 | Bob Bance | VS Havant | | 1:13:08 |
102 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:14 |
103 | Alex Heyman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:21 |
104 | Brian Crane | Poole Whs | | 1:13:54 |
105 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:12 |
106 | Gordon May | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:14:20 |
107 | Frank Feakes | Bath CC | | 1:14:24 |
108 | Dave Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:14:27 |
109 | LW Lewis | Sotonia CC | | 1:15:35 |
110 | Pat Brenton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:16:46 |
111 | P Howard | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:42 |
112 | VJ Moore | Crabwood CC | | 1:17:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Tony Thorne Mike Clothier Vic Nicholson | 3:01:41 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Carol Gannaway | New Forest CC | W | 28:00 |
2 | Barbara Brown | Salisbury RC | W | 28:20 |
3 | Linda Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 28:32 |
4 | Sue Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 28:42 |
5 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 29:02 |
6 | W MacLennan | Salisbury RC | W | 29:43 |
7 | Jacky Betteridge | Southampton Whs | W | 30:31 |
8 | Ann Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 31:48 |
9 | Anne Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 31:55 |
10 | Jacky Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 34:09 |
11 | Sue Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 35:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Linda Allen Sue Miller Ann Miller | 1:29:02 |
|