Home
1974 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P3(rev) - 28 September 1974
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 58:21 |
2 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 59:37 |
3 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:46 |
4 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 1:00:29 |
5 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:04 |
6 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:30 |
7 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:35 |
8 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:01:48 |
9 | John Satherley | VC Ventoux | | 1:02:59 |
10 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:04 |
11 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:25 |
12 | Graham Fielder | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:48 |
13 | Brian Gourlay | Janus RC | | 1:03:55 |
14 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:58 |
15 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:03:59 |
16 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:00 |
17 | Norman Smith | Oldbury & Dist CC | | 1:04:07 |
18 | Mark Mitchell | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:08 |
19 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:42 |
20 | John Collings | VC Venta | | 1:04:47 |
21 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:04:52 |
22 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:17 |
23 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:23 |
24 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:25 |
25 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:28 |
26 | JR Plowman | Wigan Whs | | 1:05:36 |
27 | John Bompas | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:05:44 |
28 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:46 |
29 | Bob Wright | VC Venta | | 1:05:48 |
30 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:03 |
31 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | | 1:06:45 |
32 | Frank Misson | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:53 |
33 | Steve Jones | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:00 |
34 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:09 |
35 | Mike Small | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:46 |
36 | Alan Hodgson | South Bucks RC | | 1:07:51 |
37 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:08:12 |
38 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:14 |
39 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:22 |
40 | Len Harris | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:26 |
41 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:08:44 |
42 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:19 |
43 | KF Baylis | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:23 |
44 | John Buckley | Wessex RC | | 1:09:25 |
45 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:39 |
46 | John Poppe | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:45 |
47 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:10:33 |
48 | DJ Barnes | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:41 |
49 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:52 |
50 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:10:55 |
51 | John Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:11:57 |
52 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:01 |
53 | Mike Rankine | New Forest CC | | 1:12:07 |
54 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:12:27 |
55 | Carol Gannaway | Wessex RC | W | 1:12:42 |
56 | Arthur Turrington | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:02 |
57 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:14:32 |
58 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:57 |
59 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:15:36 |
60 | Jim Wilkes | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:22 |
61 | M Symons | Sotonia CC | | 1:18:29 |
62 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:24 |
63 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:32 |
64 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:55:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Alan Brimecombe William Suttie John Pearce | 3:06:37 |
|