Home
1974 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Guernsey VC 10
P24 - 13 April 1974
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Crabwood CC | | 24:18 |
2 | Keith Ratcliffe | Thanet RC | | 24:46 |
3 | Brian Lidster | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 25:45 |
3 | Doug Lidster | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 25:45 |
4 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 26:06 |
4 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 26:06 |
4 | D Benson | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 26:06 |
7 | Lance Ravenhill | Leamington C & AC | | 26:07 |
8 | G Bickle | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 26:11 |
9 | Mick Ives | Coventry CC | | 26:28 |
9 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 26:28 |
11 | Pip McVey | Folkestone & Dist Whs | | 26:35 |
12 | P Nix | Leamington C & AC | | 26:39 |
13 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 26:43 |
14 | T Sumner | Newport Phoenix CC | | 26:44 |
15 | R Freullet | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 26:46 |
16 | D Bishop | Army CC | | 26:48 |
17 | TF Finney | Army CC | | 26:53 |
18 | L Marshall | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 27:02 |
19 | Dick Callum | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 27:03 |
20 | Ted Boorman | Croydon RC | | 27:06 |
21 | Richard Travis | VC Toutourien | | 27:07 |
22 | P Burridge | Leamington C & AC | | 27:08 |
22 | M Hackley | Coventry CC | | 27:08 |
24 | M Salsac | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 27:21 |
25 | Pete Sawyer | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 27:32 |
26 | Alan Strong | Morley CC | | 27:47 |
27 | Adrian Longland | Crabwood CC | | 27:49 |
28 | R Gardner | Leamington C & AC | | 27:57 |
29 | John Wren | East Surrey RC | | 27:58 |
30 | Richard Hill | Guernsey VC | | 28:04 |
31 | Colin Summerfield | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 28:06 |
32 | Dennis McKeown | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 28:07 |
33 | P Friswell | Newport Phoenix CC | | 28:12 |
34 | J Brooks | Hillingdon CC | | 28:13 |
35 | R Huxford | Army CC | | 28:19 |
36 | Brian Barraclough | Western RC | | 28:23 |
37 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 28:25 |
38 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 28:29 |
38 | John Martel | Guernsey VC | | 28:29 |
40 | R Durgan | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 28:30 |
41 | J Barclay | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 28:31 |
42 | W Corden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 28:35 |
43 | PJ Smith | Army CC | | 28:36 |
44 | John Snook | Abercynon RC | | 28:42 |
45 | Keith Emery | Regent CC | | 28:43 |
46 | I Johnstone | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 28:44 |
47 | T Burrows | Hillingdon CC | | 28:50 |
47 | ? ? | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 28:50 |
49 | R Cox | Boston Whs | | 29:02 |
49 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 29:02 |
51 | J Derrien | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 29:08 |
51 | Peter Remnant | Charlotteville CC | | 29:08 |
53 | D Hewett | Hillingdon CC | | 29:09 |
54 | Stew Russell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 29:10 |
55 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 29:31 |
56 | Chris Elsey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 29:35 |
57 | Bill Gladwin | Hillingdon CC | | 29:38 |
58 | Allan Renyard | Guernsey VC | | 29:47 |
59 | F Bouchard | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 29:48 |
60 | Bill Wates | Redmon CC | | 29:57 |
61 | A Storey | Guernsey VC | | 30:00 |
62 | MJ Tidbury | Regent CC | | 30:02 |
63 | F Galliers | Guernsey VC | | 30:04 |
64 | Mike Naughton | East Surrey RC | | 30:07 |
65 | Norman James | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 30:09 |
66 | P Sluman | Hillingdon CC | | 30:10 |
67 | J Calvert | Hirwaun YMCA Whs | | 30:16 |
68 | K Myrscough | AA College Harrogate CC | | 30:17 |
69 | S Wyles | AA College Harrogate CC | | 30:21 |
70 | C Bonham | Guernsey VC | | 30:23 |
71 | D Marshall | Redmon CC | | 30:27 |
72 | D Ryan | AA College Harrogate CC | | 30:34 |
72 | Gary Wallbridge | Guernsey VC | | 30:34 |
74 | M Cummings | Whitley Bay CC | | 30:45 |
75 | Ian Trussler | Bath CC | | 30:46 |
76 | Mike Wallis | East Surrey RC | | 30:51 |
77 | L Small | Whitley Bay CC | | 30:55 |
78 | Tim Knight | Hampshire RC | | 31:03 |
79 | G O`Sullivan | AA College Harrogate CC | | 31:22 |
80 | Chris Remnant | Charlotteville CC | | 31:27 |
81 | H Hill | Guernsey VC | | 31:32 |
82 | G Cripps | AA College Harrogate CC | | 31:57 |
83 | EE Arnold | Redmon CC | | 31:58 |
84 | Peter Smeed | Sotonia CC | | 32:18 |
84 | P Jinks | Rockingham Forest Whs | | 32:18 |
86 | C Woodcock | Medway VC | | 32:19 |
86 | Norman Worsfold | East Surrey RC | | 32:19 |
88 | A Laine | Guernsey VC | | 32:27 |
89 | G Staniland | Boston Whs | | 32:28 |
90 | Len Howard | Redmon CC | | 32:32 |
91 | B Brooks | Hillingdon CC | W | 32:33 |
92 | P Barbe | Guernsey VC | | 32:35 |
93 | S Carre | AA College Harrogate CC | | 32:38 |
94 | Marion Wates | Redmon CC | W | 32:51 |
95 | EJ Walker | Lampard RC | | 32:53 |
96 | D Hopwell | AA College Harrogate CC | | 33:14 |
97 | M Calvert | Hirwaun YMCA Whs | | 33:42 |
98 | A Green | AA College Harrogate CC | | 33:43 |
99 | Sue Arnold | Redmon CC | W | 33:48 |
100 | M Bateman | Guernsey VC | | 35:32 |
101 | I Hunt | Guernsey VC | | 35:59 |
102 | K Vaudin | Guernsey VC | | 39:38 |
103 | R Turville | Guernsey VC | | 39:41 |
104 | I Power | Guernsey VC | | 41:26 |
105 | M Falla | Guernsey VC | | 41:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Doug Lidster Brian Lidster Allan Miller | 1:18:13 |
|