Home
1974 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P2B - 31 March 1974
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mick Ballard | West Kent RC | | 56:36 |
2 | Steve Smith | West Kent RC | | 58:05 |
3 | Paul Jefferies | Swindon Whs | | 58:30 |
4 | Dave Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 58:40 |
5 | John Green | Frome & Dist Whs | | 59:13 |
6 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 59:49 |
7 | Stuart Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:21 |
8 | AL Quinlan | Somerset RC | | 1:00:30 |
9 | Alan Williams | West Kent RC | | 1:00:42 |
10 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:36 |
11 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 1:01:53 |
12 | George Dixon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:03 |
13 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:12 |
14 | Alan Watts | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:02:16 |
15 | Leo Lewis | Salisbury RC | J | 1:02:17 |
16 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:37 |
17 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:49 |
18 | John Howells | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:52 |
19 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:02:53 |
20 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:59 |
21 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:03:49 |
22 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:52 |
23 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:54 |
24 | Mike Burrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:56 |
25 | K Tyler | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:04:00 |
26 | Phil Guy | New Forest CC | | 1:04:13 |
27 | Mike Gaunt | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:19 |
28 | Keith Ray | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:04:37 |
29 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:50 |
30 | G Quinlan | Somerset RC | J | 1:04:54 |
31 | Martin Stubbs | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:57 |
32 | M Gatrill | Swindon & Dist RC | J | 1:05:01 |
33 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:05:17 |
34 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:31 |
35 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:54 |
36 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:02 |
36 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:02 |
38 | John Pearce | New Forest CC | | 1:06:13 |
39 | Mike Elms | Salisbury RC | J | 1:06:19 |
40 | Shaun Fenwick | North Wiltshire RC | J | 1:06:20 |
41 | JH Titcombe | Swindon Whs | | 1:06:32 |
42 | P Bruxby | Harold Hill CC | | 1:06:38 |
43 | John Bompas | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:06:57 |
44 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:09 |
45 | R Patterson | Swindon & Dist RC | J | 1:07:16 |
46 | T Quinlan | Somerset RC | | 1:07:18 |
47 | GM Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:32 |
48 | Gerry Gray | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:33 |
49 | A Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:37 |
50 | CF Hayward | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:41 |
51 | Bill Dennis | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:07:44 |
52 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:46 |
53 | JV Wynn-Werninck | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:49 |
54 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | J | 1:07:58 |
55 | R Lovett | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:04 |
56 | J Russell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:10 |
56 | Nigel Sign | GS Europa | | 1:08:10 |
58 | Mark Adams | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:12 |
59 | MJ Tidbury | Regent CC | | 1:08:27 |
60 | Keith Snook | Southgate CC | | 1:08:40 |
61 | AJ Goodwin | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:08:54 |
61 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:54 |
63 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:59 |
64 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:08 |
65 | Pete Boston | Forest CC | | 1:09:15 |
66 | Arthur Turrington | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:18 |
67 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:21 |
68 | Norman Gray | GS Europa | J | 1:09:42 |
69 | Peter Smeed | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:08 |
70 | Alex Horton | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:19 |
71 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:21 |
72 | CA Thompson | Swindon & Dist RC | | 1:10:25 |
73 | DC MacKenzie | Salisbury RC | J | 1:10:32 |
74 | Richard Bell | Salisbury RC | J | 1:10:39 |
75 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:40 |
76 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:09 |
77 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:10 |
78 | Alex Heyman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:14 |
79 | David Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:26 |
80 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:42 |
81 | D Ashby | Swindon & Dist RC | J | 1:11:55 |
82 | Phil Tubbs | Regent CC | J | 1:11:58 |
83 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:17 |
84 | M Seager | Swindon & Dist RC | J | 1:12:21 |
85 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:12:26 |
86 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:12:53 |
87 | Frank Misson | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:00 |
88 | Harry Beasley | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:13:20 |
89 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:57 |
90 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:14:05 |
91 | Eddie Fryer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:21 |
92 | Bill Napier | VTTA (West) | | 1:14:26 |
93 | LW Lewis | Salisbury RC | | 1:14:55 |
94 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:15:37 |
95 | Diane Howells | Salisbury RC | W | 1:15:58 |
96 | A Parker | Salisbury RC | | 1:16:37 |
97 | Brian Balsdon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:17:22 |
98 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:18:25 |
99 | Mark Fearn | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:19:22 |
100 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:20:50 |
101 | Jim Whittaker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:28:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
West Kent RC | Mick Ballard Steve Smith Alan Williams | 2:55:23 |
|