Home
1973 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Crabwood CC 25
P21 - 22 July 1973
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Adkin | VS Havant | | 59:35 |
2 | Derek Witt | GS Europa | | 1:00:30 |
3 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:36 |
4 | John Green | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:40 |
5 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:19 |
6 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:02:10 |
7 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:26 |
8 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:21 |
9 | Leo Lewis | Salisbury RC | J | 1:03:25 |
10 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:03:29 |
11 | ST Buckley | Andover Whs | | 1:03:42 |
12 | Mike Burrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:55 |
13 | Mick Dunn | Southampton Whs | V | 1:03:56 |
14 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | | 1:04:06 |
15 | ID Horwood | Long Eaton Paragon CC | | 1:04:52 |
16 | Stuart Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:04:54 |
17 | Tony Evans | Bath CC | J | 1:05:13 |
18 | Glenn Longland | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:28 |
19 | Phil Smith | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:59 |
20 | P Baillie | Hillingdon CC | | 1:06:19 |
21 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:39 |
22 | Dave Goldsworthy | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:54 |
23 | GM Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:15 |
24 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:25 |
25 | Steve Jones | Sotonia CC | J | 1:08:11 |
26 | K Edwards | Catford CC | | 1:09:25 |
27 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | V | 1:09:36 |
28 | NA King | Sotonia CC | J | 1:09:38 |
29 | Stew Russell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:09:53 |
30 | Chris Elsey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:10:07 |
31 | Nigel Price | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:16 |
32 | Bob Bance | VS Havant | | 1:10:32 |
33 | Paul Ingrem | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:36 |
34 | A Fenwick | North Wiltshire RC | V | 1:10:44 |
35 | John Buckley | Andover Whs | | 1:10:56 |
36 | Norman Remnant | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:11:05 |
37 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:52 |
38 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:38 |
39 | MJ Tidbury | Regent CC | J | 1:13:05 |
40 | Ken Comley | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:35 |
41 | LW Lewis | Salisbury RC | V | 1:17:24 |
42 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | V | 1:21:26 |
43 | Charles Wallace | Southampton Whs | V | 1:33:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John Green Mike Benstead Leo Lewis | 3:06:31 |
|