Home
1973 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P22 - 24 March 1973
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 23:19 |
2 | John Lyons | Bec CC | | 24:10 |
3 | Phil Guy | New Forest CC | | 25:18 |
4 | Glenn Longland | Crabwood CC | | 25:19 |
5 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:20 |
6 | Trevor Sears | Kenton RC | | 25:28 |
7 | Andy Brumhead | Royal Navy CRC | | 25:33 |
8 | Terry Gradidge | 34 Nomads CC | | 25:40 |
9 | Martin Stubbs | Fareham Whs | | 25:50 |
10 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:53 |
11 | Geoff Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 26:22 |
12 | Nigel Tipple | Crabwood CC | | 26:23 |
13 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 26:25 |
14 | Bob Wright | VC Venta | | 26:28 |
15 | Gordon Hayman | 34 Nomads CC | | 26:30 |
15 | R Woods | Croydon Premier CC | | 26:30 |
17 | Steve Skinner | Portsmouth CC | | 26:34 |
18 | Martin Beech | Army CC | | 26:48 |
19 | Clive Tulip | Andover Whs | | 26:49 |
20 | Nigel Geach | VC Venta | | 26:53 |
21 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 27:06 |
22 | Nigel Sign | GS Europa | | 27:15 |
23 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 27:17 |
24 | Mark Adams | Salisbury RC | | 27:25 |
25 | Tim Knight | Hampshire RC | | 27:26 |
26 | AP Tulip | Andover Whs | | 27:37 |
27 | Norman Gray | GS Europa | | 27:42 |
28 | Pete Jacobs | Archer RC | | 27:43 |
29 | Adrian Longland | Crabwood CC | | 27:47 |
30 | Graham Fielder | Sotonia CC | | 28:15 |
31 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 28:33 |
32 | Robin Everson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 28:48 |
33 | RA Cooper | VC Venta | | 28:50 |
34 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 28:59 |
35 | KJ Coates | Hampshire RC | | 29:01 |
36 | Richard Bell | Salisbury RC | | 29:05 |
37 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | | 29:28 |
38 | Paul Ingrem | Salisbury RC | | 29:36 |
39 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | | 29:46 |
40 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 29:50 |
41 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 30:00 |
42 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 30:46 |
42 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 30:46 |
44 | Barry Parslow | Marlboro AC | | 31:19 |
45 | John Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 31:24 |
46 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 31:29 |
47 | Alf Miller | New Forest CC | | 31:35 |
48 | Roz Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 33:02 |
49 | RG Sign | GS Europa | | 34:30 |
50 | Sue Miller | New Forest CC | W | 35:41 |
51 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 37:35 |
52 | Michael Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 39:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John McCarthy Pip Brown Mark Adams | 1:18:01 |
|