Home
1972 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P2 - 4 June 1972
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bob Garrett | Somerset RC | | 2:00:41 |
2 | George Dixon | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:02:16 |
3 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:03 |
4 | Vic Nicholson | Bath CC | | 2:04:26 |
5 | Phil Guy | New Forest CC | | 2:04:43 |
6 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 2:06:08 |
7 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 2:08:27 |
8 | Clive Tulip | Andover Whs | | 2:09:00 |
9 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:09:05 |
10 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 2:10:05 |
11 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:10:20 |
12 | Martin Beech | Army CC | | 2:10:43 |
13 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | | 2:11:23 |
14 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 2:11:58 |
15 | Martyn Wheeler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:30 |
16 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 2:12:42 |
17 | K Deakin | Warrington RC | | 2:12:51 |
18 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 2:12:57 |
19 | Donald Pearce | Weston Whs | | 2:13:04 |
20 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 2:13:37 |
21 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:14:03 |
22 | BS Green | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 2:14:31 |
23 | David Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 2:14:45 |
24 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 2:15:26 |
25 | John Mortimer | Westerley RC | | 2:16:19 |
26 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 2:16:20 |
27 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 2:16:23 |
28 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:16:59 |
29 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:17:09 |
30 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:17:10 |
31 | Mark Baldwin | Yeovil CC | | 2:17:20 |
32 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | | 2:17:35 |
33 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:18:47 |
34 | RJ Legg | Sorian RC | | 2:19:19 |
34 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 2:19:19 |
36 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:20:18 |
37 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 2:20:35 |
38 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 2:20:48 |
38 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:20:48 |
40 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 2:20:50 |
41 | Alan Beedle | Rufus Whs | | 2:20:51 |
42 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:00 |
43 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:21:13 |
44 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | | 2:21:21 |
45 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:21:41 |
46 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:44 |
47 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:52 |
48 | Eddie Fryer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:00 |
49 | Roy Burden | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:23:25 |
50 | Alex Heyman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:27 |
51 | Frank Feakes | Bath CC | | 2:24:48 |
52 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:25:06 |
53 | Bert Mason | Gainsborough Aegir CC | | 2:25:07 |
54 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:25:11 |
55 | Alex Horton | Southampton Whs | | 2:26:26 |
55 | Ray Harris | Southampton Whs | | 2:26:26 |
57 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 2:26:31 |
58 | Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:28:59 |
59 | M Mackley | Aston University CC | | 2:29:03 |
60 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:30:02 |
61 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 2:30:19 |
62 | Alf Miller | New Forest CC | | 2:31:18 |
63 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:31:28 |
64 | Roger Osgood | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:31:36 |
65 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 2:32:17 |
66 | Janet Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:32:41 |
67 | Marion Guy | New Forest CC | W | 2:33:54 |
68 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 2:35:07 |
FASTEST TEAM |
New Forest CC | Phil Guy Bob Clark Bob Jolliffe | 6:20:56 |
|