Home
1971 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
New Forest CC 50
P2 - 25 July 1971
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 2:02:45 |
2 | John Green | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:04 |
3 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 2:04:40 |
4 | Tony Stott | Portsmouth CC | | 2:04:55 |
5 | G Boxall | Portsmouth CC | | 2:05:16 |
6 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:05:29 |
7 | John Dutson | Central Sussex CC | | 2:06:21 |
8 | Keiran Parkinson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:06:22 |
9 | Trevor West | Salisbury RC | | 2:06:43 |
10 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 2:07:13 |
11 | Mike Huggins | Bath CC | | 2:07:20 |
12 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:08:00 |
13 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:08:09 |
14 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:10:18 |
15 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:10:25 |
16 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 2:10:49 |
17 | Stuart Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:11:05 |
18 | Chris O`Reilly | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:27 |
19 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 2:11:34 |
20 | Ron Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:11:48 |
21 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 2:11:57 |
22 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 2:12:50 |
23 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 2:12:57 |
24 | Richard Boulter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:58 |
25 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:13:10 |
26 | C Dobson | Epsom CC | | 2:13:37 |
27 | Geoff Edwards | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:13:49 |
28 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:14:38 |
29 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 2:14:57 |
30 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 2:15:11 |
31 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 2:15:23 |
32 | Syd Hygate | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:15:33 |
33 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 2:16:40 |
34 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 2:17:15 |
35 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:17:51 |
36 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 2:19:33 |
37 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 2:19:41 |
38 | J Lawrence | Sotonia CC | | 2:20:37 |
39 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:21:01 |
40 | Dave Culverwell | Hampshire RC | | 2:23:22 |
41 | Bill Wates | Redmon CC | | 2:23:25 |
42 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:23:26 |
43 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | T | 2:23:33 |
44 | Keith Smallwood | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:23:43 |
45 | Cyril Banks | Port Talbot Whs | | 2:24:30 |
46 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:24:56 |
47 | Alex Heyman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:26:11 |
48 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 2:26:47 |
49 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 2:27:05 |
50 | Roger Osgood | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:27:56 |
51 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:31:42 |
52 | Betty Green | Swindon Whs | W | 2:34:28 |
53 | John Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:37:57 |
54 | Janet Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:38:06 |
55 | Jacky Davey | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | WT | 2:41:56 |
56 | Roz Ginn | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 2:50:43 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John McCarthy John Green Trevor West | 6:12:32 |
|