Home
1971 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Crabwood CC 10
P21 - 3 July 1971
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 21:52 |
2 | Bob Garrett | Somerset RC | | 23:17 |
3 | John Light | Portsmouth CC | | 23:23 |
3 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 23:23 |
5 | Steve Worland | Portsmouth CC | | 23:41 |
6 | Andy Talbot | Salisbury RC | | 23:43 |
7 | RR Dalton | Crabwood CC | | 23:50 |
8 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:51 |
9 | John Bisson | GS Europa | | 24:01 |
10 | Trevor West | Salisbury RC | | 24:09 |
11 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 24:16 |
12 | Graham Plews | Bradgate CC | | 24:17 |
13 | Geoff Shergold | Crabwood CC | | 24:25 |
13 | David Tedman | Sotonia CC | Juv | 24:25 |
15 | Keith Emery | Regent CC | Juv | 24:27 |
16 | A Knebel | Crabwood CC | | 24:28 |
17 | Stan Latham | Fareham Whs | | 24:33 |
18 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | Juv | 24:35 |
19 | Keith Thomson | Portsmouth CC | | 24:57 |
20 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | T | 25:00 |
21 | Dan Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 25:14 |
22 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 25:17 |
23 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 25:20 |
24 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 25:23 |
25 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 25:24 |
26 | T Monk | Bradgate CC | | 25:29 |
27 | Jim Love | Sotonia CC | | 25:30 |
28 | Nigel Sign | GS Europa | Juv | 25:36 |
29 | Steve Newby | Rufus Whs | | 25:44 |
30 | Jim Wilkes | Fareham Whs | | 25:50 |
31 | Ian Weeks | Sotonia CC | Juv | 25:57 |
32 | Neville Stroud | Crabwood CC | | 25:59 |
33 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 26:11 |
34 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 26:19 |
35 | A Woodage | Sotonia CC | | 26:22 |
36 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 26:28 |
37 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 26:35 |
38 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 26:45 |
39 | G Rogers | Crabwood CC | | 26:46 |
40 | Martin Springer | Crabwood CC | Juv | 26:47 |
41 | Steve Skinner | Hampshire RC | | 26:49 |
42 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | Juv | 26:54 |
43 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 26:59 |
44 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 27:04 |
45 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 27:09 |
46 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 27:16 |
46 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 27:16 |
48 | Len Harris | Salisbury RC | | 27:27 |
49 | Steve Cross | Rufus Whs | Juv | 27:34 |
50 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 27:40 |
51 | Buzz Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 27:54 |
52 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | Juv | 28:38 |
53 | Janet Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 28:45 |
54 | Miriam McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 28:55 |
55 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:11 |
56 | Jenny Noad | Charlotteville CC | WT | 30:35 |
57 | G Rixon | Crabwood CC | Juv | 32:18 |
58 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 32:36 |
59 | Norman Atkinson | Rufus Whs | | 33:08 |
60 | Jean Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | W | 33:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Dennis Brown John Light Steve Worland | 1:08:56 |
|