Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Portsmouth CC 30
P7 - 23 August 1970
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | South Bucks RC | | 1:08:11 |
2 | Joe Mummery | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:43 |
3 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:03 |
4 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 1:12:01 |
5 | John Howells | Huddersfield Star Whs | | 1:12:59 |
5 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:59 |
7 | Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | | 1:13:32 |
8 | P Brown | Charlotteville CC | | 1:13:49 |
9 | Andy Elliott | East Surrey RC | | 1:13:50 |
10 | Bob Vasey | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:38 |
11 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 1:14:48 |
11 | Tony Stott | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:48 |
13 | Jef Fry | Bristol South CC | | 1:14:53 |
14 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:06 |
15 | Mike Girling | Sotonia CC | | 1:15:23 |
16 | Mike Twitchett | South Eastern RC | | 1:15:43 |
17 | Rod Bates | Redmon CC | | 1:16:25 |
18 | Jim Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | | 1:16:59 |
19 | Jim Montgomerie | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:17:05 |
20 | Trevor Robinson | Abercynon RC | | 1:17:20 |
21 | Bob Burck | Middlesex RC | | 1:17:50 |
22 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:17:53 |
23 | Les Brill | Farnham RC | | 1:17:56 |
24 | Jeff Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:18:03 |
25 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:18:21 |
26 | John Williams | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:18:25 |
27 | SR Custance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:18:29 |
28 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | | 1:18:45 |
29 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:18:59 |
30 | Andy Talbot | Salisbury RC | | 1:19:49 |
31 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | | 1:19:51 |
32 | D Marshall | Redmon CC | | 1:19:55 |
33 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:20 |
34 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:20:40 |
35 | B Walker | South Eastern RC | | 1:20:50 |
36 | P Wheeler | Corsham RC | | 1:21:14 |
37 | J Cowley | South Eastern RC | | 1:21:21 |
37 | Ron Geere | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:21:21 |
39 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:21:23 |
40 | R Pigott | Bellingham Whs | | 1:21:31 |
41 | EL Brook | Weybridge Whs | | 1:21:46 |
42 | Dan Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 1:22:00 |
43 | R Bate | Hampshire RC | | 1:22:18 |
44 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:23:20 |
45 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:23:26 |
46 | Sue Swetman | East Surrey RC | W | 1:25:09 |
47 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:25:22 |
48 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:26:02 |
49 | R Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:26:18 |
50 | DP Cahill | Hirwaun YMCA Whs | | 1:26:30 |
51 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:26:38 |
52 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | | 1:26:46 |
53 | RC Stevens | Portsmouth CC | | 1:27:41 |
54 | A Knebel | Crabwood CC | | 1:27:46 |
55 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:27:51 |
56 | Jim Burrow | Redmon CC | | 1:28:30 |
57 | D Harding | Hampshire RC | | 1:29:05 |
57 | J Whitcombe | Bellingham Whs | | 1:29:05 |
59 | Norman Howson | Weybridge Whs | | 1:29:27 |
60 | Bob Madgwick | Charlotteville CC | | 1:30:36 |
61 | Roz Ginn | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:31:40 |
62 | Diane Howells | Huddersfield Star Whs | W | 1:31:41 |
63 | Jim Wilkes | Fareham Whs | | 1:32:41 |
64 | Bob Griffith | Crawley Whs | T | 1:36:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Joe Mummery Dennis Brown Dave Silk | 3:33:45 |
|