Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Crabwood CC 25
P21 - 20 July 1969
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Girling | Polytechnic CC | | 1:00:22 |
2 | Tony Stott | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:14 |
3 | A Roberts | Highgate CC | | 1:01:24 |
4 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 1:02:31 |
4 | Ray Richards | Byways RCC | | 1:02:31 |
6 | Gordon Old | Severn RC | | 1:03:01 |
7 | D Lee | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:03:15 |
8 | DP Williams | Severn RC | | 1:03:41 |
9 | John Dutson | Central Sussex CC | | 1:03:56 |
10 | S Davidson | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:02 |
11 | Garth Staden | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:03 |
12 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 1:04:13 |
13 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:22 |
14 | Roger Monks | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:31 |
15 | Richard Targett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:04:40 |
16 | A Millward | Byways RCC | | 1:05:32 |
17 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:43 |
18 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:44 |
19 | RL Bradley | Severn RC | | 1:05:51 |
20 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:57 |
21 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:00 |
22 | Ken Squibb | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 1:06:18 |
23 | Vic Budd | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:21 |
24 | Alun Newby | Byways RCC | | 1:06:30 |
25 | Mike Small | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:40 |
26 | Stan Latham | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:49 |
27 | Mike Wardell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:03 |
28 | J Wakenham | RAF CC | | 1:07:08 |
29 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:13 |
30 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:14 |
31 | Tony Newton | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:26 |
32 | Derek Panks | New Forest CC | | 1:07:34 |
33 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:49 |
34 | M Dunbar | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:08:15 |
35 | Ian MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:08:18 |
36 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:21 |
37 | Anthony Trussler | Bath CC | | 1:08:27 |
38 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:33 |
39 | EP Pike | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:43 |
40 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:05 |
41 | P Hanmer | Severn RC | | 1:09:13 |
42 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:09:38 |
43 | Gary Evans | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:51 |
44 | Peter Day | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:02 |
45 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:11 |
46 | DH Parham | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:24 |
47 | Dennis Hartwell | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:53 |
48 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:00 |
49 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:15 |
50 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:17 |
51 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:05 |
52 | Jim Love | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:27 |
53 | PD Erswell | Regent CC | | 1:13:29 |
54 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 1:13:52 |
55 | RA Stillman | Severn RC | | 1:14:02 |
56 | RR Dalton | Crabwood CC | | 1:14:21 |
57 | H Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:17:40 |
58 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:12 |
59 | C Lee | Crabwood CC | | 1:26:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Tony Stott Garth Staden Dave Walker | 3:09:39 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann Horswell | Plymouth RC | W | 1:03:54 |
2 | Barbara Brown | Salisbury RC | W | 1:05:03 |
3 | Gill Berry | Marlboro AC | W | 1:09:55 |
4 | Joy Whitworth | Leicester Forest CC | W | 1:09:56 |
5 | Pam Russell | South Bucks RC | W | 1:12:20 |
6 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:13:51 |
7 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:13:52 |
8 | Janet Girling | Sotonia CC | W | 1:24:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Barbara Braithwaite Gwynnedd Rixon Janet Girling | 3:52:30 |
|