Home
1968 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Portsmouth CC 25
P7 - 2 June 1968
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 59:03 |
2 | MW Morgan | Central Sussex CC | | 1:01:01 |
3 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:01:06 |
4 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:42 |
5 | Steve Davidson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:47 |
6 | Dave Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:50 |
7 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:05 |
8 | Jim Montgomerie | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:02:28 |
9 | John Turner | Bristol South CC | | 1:02:34 |
10 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:53 |
11 | Fred Greenough | Poole Whs | | 1:02:56 |
12 | John Dutson | Central Sussex CC | | 1:03:05 |
13 | Gordon Rushmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:26 |
14 | Phil Stacey | Poole Whs | | 1:03:27 |
15 | Duke Budden | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:50 |
16 | John Legge | Bristol South CC | | 1:04:02 |
17 | Andy Poole | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:18 |
18 | Jeremy Gregory | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:04:38 |
19 | DG Adams | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:40 |
19 | G Williams | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:40 |
21 | Trevor McGavin | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:02 |
22 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 1:05:05 |
23 | Chris Cordes | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:07 |
24 | GC Seymour | Crawley Whs | | 1:05:30 |
25 | Doug Hitchcock | Harlequins CC | | 1:05:34 |
26 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:40 |
27 | K Oliver | Whitewebbs CC | | 1:05:55 |
28 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:17 |
29 | Chris Pridham | St Budeaux CC | | 1:06:32 |
30 | PE Barber | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:35 |
31 | BR Derham | Crawley Whs | | 1:06:38 |
32 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:40 |
33 | Peter Corbin | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:42 |
34 | MC Baker | Belle Vue CC | | 1:06:43 |
35 | Barry Annis | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:06:45 |
36 | Ken Milner | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:06:53 |
37 | RK Amey | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:09 |
38 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:21 |
39 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:10 |
39 | JA Smith | Regent CC | | 1:08:10 |
41 | VA Weeks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:13 |
42 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:08:20 |
43 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:08:27 |
44 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:29 |
45 | Ron Ewart | Central Sussex CC | | 1:08:31 |
46 | RF O`Sullivan | Crawley Whs | | 1:08:45 |
47 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:48 |
48 | PE Phillips | 29th Whs | | 1:09:13 |
49 | Dave Voller | Farnborough CC | | 1:09:26 |
50 | Phill Kingston | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:30 |
51 | DH Parham | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:32 |
52 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:36 |
53 | Michael Nixon | Bristol South CC | | 1:09:58 |
54 | Colin Price | Poole Whs | | 1:10:01 |
55 | Pete Le Grys | Charlotteville CC | | 1:10:04 |
56 | SJ Miller | Hillingdon CC | | 1:10:08 |
57 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:28 |
58 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:29 |
59 | Ken Blowe | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:35 |
60 | Nick Carter | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:11:44 |
61 | R Coombes | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:02 |
62 | Roy Hicks | Charlotteville CC | | 1:12:44 |
63 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:15 |
64 | Roger Hooper | Portsmouth CC | | 1:15:00 |
65 | A Lintern | Fareham Whs | | 1:15:05 |
66 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:43 |
67 | Bob Griffith | Crawley Whs | | 1:18:17 |
68 | GS Newton | Portsmouth CC | | 1:29:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Dennis Brown Dave Silk Steve Davidson | 3:02:32 |
|