Home
1966 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Regent CC 10 & 25
P1 - 28 August 1966
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Barnet CC | | 58:21 |
2 | Paul Bennett | Barnet CC | | 59:55 |
3 | Dari Kasprowicz | Western RC | | 1:00:47 |
4 | Paul Humphrey | East Surrey RC | | 1:01:03 |
5 | Mick Stewart | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:18 |
6 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:01:40 |
7 | Gary Crewe | Western RC | | 1:02:03 |
8 | Ken Warren | Morden CRC | | 1:02:24 |
9 | G Parfrey | Western RC | | 1:03:01 |
9 | Alan Strong | Barnet CC | | 1:03:01 |
11 | K Cummins | Western RC | | 1:03:10 |
11 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | | 1:03:10 |
13 | Keith Davidge | GS Europa | | 1:03:27 |
14 | D Unwin | Coventry RC | | 1:03:50 |
15 | Len Benton | Army CU | | 1:03:51 |
16 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:54 |
17 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 1:03:58 |
18 | Brian Hill | Epsom CC | | 1:04:10 |
19 | Paul Jones | Kirkby CC | | 1:04:12 |
20 | Geoff Rogers | Wyndham RCC | | 1:04:28 |
21 | Brian Hone | Morden CRC | | 1:04:35 |
22 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 1:04:39 |
23 | PR Lewis | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:48 |
24 | Arthur Richardson | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:53 |
25 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:56 |
26 | Geoff Quinnell | Farnham RC | | 1:05:11 |
27 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:14 |
28 | P Jackson | Morden CRC | | 1:05:18 |
29 | Peter Jones | Kirkby CC | | 1:05:20 |
30 | G Martin | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:05:45 |
31 | Geoff Shergold | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:52 |
32 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:57 |
33 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:01 |
34 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:06:07 |
35 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:06:50 |
36 | Roy Lilley | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:52 |
37 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 1:07:02 |
38 | MS Pearce | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:12 |
39 | Jim McIndoe | Antelope CC | | 1:07:13 |
40 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:19 |
41 | Pete Walsh | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:24 |
42 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:07:36 |
43 | DA Hitchcock | Harlequins CC | | 1:07:37 |
44 | Dudley Myles | Poole Whs | | 1:07:45 |
45 | DR Wain | Mid Devon RC | | 1:08:00 |
46 | NJ Hankin | GS Europa | | 1:08:06 |
47 | CM Austen | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:20 |
48 | CW Barter | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:21 |
49 | Phill Kingston | Charlotteville CC | | 1:08:23 |
50 | JC Mitchell | Corsham RC | | 1:08:39 |
51 | RA Thompson | Rebel RC | | 1:08:59 |
52 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:02 |
53 | RC Holman | Wessex RC | | 1:09:05 |
54 | NA Lessiter | GS Europa | | 1:09:09 |
55 | Barrie Austen | Andover Whs | | 1:09:23 |
56 | Mike Edwards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:09:26 |
57 | GW Mitchell | Severn RC | | 1:09:32 |
58 | Ian Ladbrooke | Evesham & Dist Whs | | 1:09:35 |
59 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:39 |
60 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:43 |
61 | MR O`Russell | GS Europa | | 1:09:47 |
62 | AD Williams | Severn RC | | 1:09:49 |
63 | CR Davis | Regent CC | | 1:09:53 |
64 | WR Dye | Verulam CC | | 1:10:30 |
65 | RA Duffey | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:10:31 |
66 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:35 |
67 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:11:14 |
68 | GV Leith | St Budeaux CC | | 1:12:00 |
69 | Jack Taylor | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:12:16 |
70 | Dave Bampton | Antelope CC | | 1:12:20 |
71 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:38 |
72 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:04 |
73 | MA Consden | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:14:00 |
73 | Peter Baxter | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:14:00 |
75 | Norman White | Verulam CC | | 1:14:05 |
76 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:15:25 |
77 | Len Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:37 |
78 | Raymond Duncan | Crabwood CC | | 1:15:45 |
79 | KV Horswell | Crabwood CC | | 1:16:45 |
80 | RA Wallace | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 1:18:27 |
81 | AC Morriss | Salisbury RC | | 1:18:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Barnet CC | Joe Mummery Paul Bennett Alan Strong | 3:01:17 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 26:50 |
2 | Barbara Harrison | Salisbury RC | W | 27:08 |
3 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 27:55 |
4 | Barbara Braithwaite | Solent & Dist RC | W | 28:49 |
5 | Connie Page | Solent & Dist RC | W | 29:12 |
6 | Janet Tebbutt | Clevedon & Dist RC | W | 29:48 |
7 | Olive Millward | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 30:38 |
8 | Miriam McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 31:02 |
9 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 31:54 |
10 | Shirley Kingston | Charlotteville CC | W | 32:25 |
10 | Marlene Carroll | Rufus Whs | W | 32:25 |
12 | Gwen Horswell | Crabwood CC | W | 32:29 |
13 | EM Hicks | Charlotteville CC | W | 32:37 |
14 | M Head | Regent CC | W | 35:04 |
15 | Kathy Moriarty | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 36:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Charlotteville CC | Miriam McGavin Shirley Kingston EM Hicks | 1:36:04 |
|