Home
1966 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 7 August 1966
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Carroll | Rufus Whs | | 2:01:33 |
2 | Pete Harris | Plymouth RC | | 2:01:59 |
3 | Gordon Old | Severn RC | | 2:02:02 |
4 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 2:03:43 |
5 | Robin Buchan | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:03:48 |
6 | Mick Ward | Corsham RC | | 2:04:26 |
7 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 2:05:52 |
8 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:06:05 |
9 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 2:06:15 |
10 | Clive Alexander | Swindon Whs | | 2:07:31 |
11 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 2:07:33 |
12 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 2:08:06 |
13 | John Cogar | East Surrey RC | | 2:08:19 |
14 | John Glisson | South Bucks RC | | 2:08:31 |
15 | Alan Strong | Barnet CC | | 2:08:49 |
16 | Robert James | Portsmouth CC | | 2:09:28 |
17 | RS Barnett | Andover Whs | | 2:10:16 |
18 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 2:10:20 |
19 | Phil Harding | Forest CC | | 2:10:33 |
20 | Doug Jones | Newbury RC | | 2:10:41 |
20 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 2:10:41 |
22 | EA Backhouse | Kentish Whs | | 2:11:36 |
23 | Dave Loader | Bath Road Club | | 2:11:44 |
24 | JB Redfern | Portsmouth CC | | 2:11:46 |
25 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:19 |
26 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:49 |
27 | Brian Hayes | Comrades CC | | 2:12:55 |
28 | Tim Hughes | South Bucks RC | | 2:13:14 |
29 | Gerry Waters | Kentish Whs | | 2:13:26 |
30 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:13:32 |
31 | Trevor Passmore | Bath Road Club | | 2:13:37 |
32 | Len Benton | Army CU | | 2:14:13 |
33 | Trevor McAlester | Charlotteville CC | | 2:14:24 |
34 | Alun Millard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 2:14:28 |
35 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:14:38 |
36 | C Purdy | South Bucks RC | | 2:14:43 |
37 | George Mills | South Bucks RC | | 2:14:44 |
38 | R Stevens | Swindon & Dist RC | | 2:14:46 |
39 | Keith Warren | Bath Road Club | | 2:15:06 |
40 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 2:15:26 |
41 | PW Smith | Eagle RC | | 2:16:10 |
42 | DM Williams | South Ruislip CC | | 2:16:30 |
43 | JA Brooks | South Ruislip CC | | 2:17:07 |
44 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:19 |
45 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:18:51 |
46 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:18:53 |
47 | Dave Free | Oxonian CC | | 2:19:16 |
48 | Mick Hayes | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:19:17 |
49 | Tony Gomis | Charlotteville CC | | 2:19:33 |
50 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:19:52 |
51 | BA Danes | South Bucks RC | | 2:20:10 |
52 | Joe Reynolds | Epsom CC | | 2:20:34 |
53 | Pete Le Grys | Streatham CRC | | 2:21:19 |
54 | Iorwerth Morgan | Newbury RC | | 2:22:21 |
55 | S Winter | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 2:22:24 |
56 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:23:24 |
57 | Dave Patten | Forest CC | | 2:24:35 |
58 | Jim Beed | Exeter Whs | | 2:25:29 |
59 | G Portch | Severn RC | | 2:25:51 |
60 | GC Baird | North Wiltshire RC | | 2:26:57 |
61 | John Purser | Charlotteville CC | T | 2:30:34 |
62 | RA Duffey | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:31:03 |
63 | Brian Hartley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:36:48 |
64 | Ron Miebs | Kentish Whs | | 2:42:18 |
65 | Bob Madgwick | Charlotteville CC | | 2:43:38 |
66 | Colin Hockey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:46:20 |
67 | Dave Gould | East Surrey RC | | 2:46:31 |
68 | AC Portch | Severn RC | | 2:56:35 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Willie Kirkland Bob Clark Ivor Jones | 6:34:03 |
|