Home
1966 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Poole Wheelers 10 & 25
P2 - 1 May 1966
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:06 |
2 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 59:09 |
3 | Roy Woolley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:29 |
4 | Tony Carroll | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:04 |
5 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:10 |
6 | Chris Baylis | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:40 |
7 | Alan Strong | Barnet CC | | 1:02:03 |
7 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:02:03 |
9 | Dave Bishop | Wessex RC | | 1:02:11 |
10 | Eric Soane | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:17 |
11 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 1:02:18 |
12 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:25 |
13 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 1:02:42 |
14 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:45 |
15 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:52 |
16 | Mike Bell | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:02:54 |
17 | RS Barnett | Andover Whs | | 1:02:55 |
18 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:57 |
19 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:06 |
20 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:36 |
21 | Len Benton | Andover Whs | | 1:03:37 |
22 | David Walker | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:04:31 |
23 | Mike Girling | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:32 |
24 | Arthur Richardson | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:36 |
25 | SW Frampton | Antelope CC | | 1:04:50 |
26 | Ken Grant | Crest CC | | 1:04:51 |
27 | Ron Moon | Poole Whs | | 1:04:57 |
28 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:58 |
29 | Richard Burnett | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:05:01 |
30 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 1:05:03 |
31 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 1:05:05 |
31 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:05 |
33 | Pete Watts | Wessex RC | | 1:05:06 |
34 | AK Blick | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:05:32 |
35 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:05:59 |
36 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:15 |
37 | Brian Hartley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:28 |
38 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:06:29 |
39 | Dave Warne | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:31 |
40 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:06:34 |
41 | Alan Heaton | Poole Whs | | 1:06:50 |
42 | MS Pearce | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:54 |
43 | Eddy Stevens | Farnham RC | | 1:07:06 |
44 | M Clark | Corsham RC | | 1:07:10 |
45 | Bob Watton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:24 |
46 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:31 |
47 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:34 |
48 | SP Humphries | Corsham RC | | 1:07:35 |
49 | Mick Hayes | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:07:38 |
50 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:03 |
51 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:08:21 |
52 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:22 |
53 | PL Palladino | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:31 |
54 | Pete Andrews | Wessex RC | | 1:08:41 |
55 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:54 |
56 | M Lane | New Forest CC | | 1:08:55 |
57 | Les Brill | Farnham RC | | 1:08:58 |
58 | CM Austen | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:04 |
59 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:12 |
60 | DP Kamm | Corsham RC | | 1:09:13 |
61 | Peter Baxter | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:09:15 |
62 | Chris Bird | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:17 |
63 | MA Wood | Andover Whs | | 1:09:19 |
63 | Ken Blake | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:19 |
65 | Dudley Myles | Poole Whs | | 1:09:20 |
66 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:30 |
67 | JD Davis | Regent CC | | 1:09:36 |
68 | Owen Jenkins | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:50 |
69 | RA Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:59 |
70 | J Cooperthwaite | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:06 |
71 | Barrie Austen | Andover Whs | | 1:10:19 |
72 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:10:23 |
73 | PM Mould | Corsham RC | | 1:10:24 |
74 | HW Taylor | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:42 |
75 | AT Robinson | Charlotteville CC | | 1:10:47 |
76 | CW Barter | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:07 |
77 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 1:11:11 |
78 | P Morgan | Wessex RC | | 1:11:19 |
79 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 1:11:47 |
80 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:59 |
81 | RC Holman | Wessex RC | | 1:12:02 |
82 | Fred Waller | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:12:15 |
83 | SJ Warr | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:34 |
84 | Steve Curtis | Crabwood CC | | 1:13:35 |
85 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:13:57 |
86 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:13:59 |
87 | M Fletcher | Crabwood CC | | 1:14:32 |
88 | RA Duffey | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:14:41 |
89 | JP Kamm | Corsham RC | | 1:17:06 |
90 | Brian Turner | Rufus Whs | | 1:18:20 |
91 | Geoff Greenfield | Crabwood CC | | 1:27:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Willie Kirkland Danny Ellery Brian Duignan | 3:00:18 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Barbara Harrison | Salisbury RC | W | 26:12 |
2 | Pat Ellery | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 27:02 |
3 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 27:05 |
4 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 27:24 |
5 | Wilma Fryer | Salisbury RC | W | 27:26 |
6 | Barbara Braithwaite | Solent & Dist RC | W | 28:40 |
7 | PJ Gibbs | Solent & Dist RC | W | 29:05 |
8 | Olive Millward | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 30:24 |
9 | Eileen Love | Southern Paragon CC | W | 30:31 |
10 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 31:58 |
11 | Pam Brown | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 33:00 |
12 | Janet Girling | Crabwood CC | W | 36:08 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Barbara Harrison Daphne Lodge Wilma Fryer | 1:21:02 |
|