Home
1965 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 50
2nd Class P2 - 5 September 1965
(Limit 1:02:00 25 2:08:00 50)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | JE Elliott | Colnbrook RC | | 2:08:21 |
2 | J Glenister | VC St Raphael | | 2:09:57 |
3 | Russell Huggins | Hemel Hempstead CC | | 2:10:41 |
4 | JB Allen | Farnham RC | | 2:11:39 |
5 | PS Bedingfield | Wessex RC | | 2:11:47 |
6 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 2:12:18 |
7 | L Jordon | Hemel Hempstead CC | | 2:12:39 |
8 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:12:45 |
9 | MS Pearce | Crabwood CC | | 2:13:13 |
10 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:13:44 |
11 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 2:14:13 |
12 | Syd Hygate | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 2:14:32 |
13 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:15:52 |
14 | John Lawrence | De Laune CC | | 2:15:56 |
15 | Barry Hobbs | Rufus Whs | | 2:16:16 |
16 | Mick Hayes | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:16:24 |
17 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:17:11 |
18 | AJ Merritt | Fareham Whs | | 2:17:24 |
19 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 2:17:46 |
20 | Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:18:40 |
21 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:24 |
22 | Pete Watts | Wessex RC | | 2:19:34 |
23 | Jim McIndoe | Antelope CC | | 2:20:08 |
24 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:20:10 |
25 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 2:20:37 |
26 | JB Redfern | Portsmouth CC | | 2:20:47 |
27 | Les Brill | Farnham RC | | 2:20:52 |
28 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 2:21:04 |
28 | Brian Hill | Epsom CC | | 2:21:04 |
30 | DF Robinson | Cleveland Whs | | 2:21:48 |
31 | T Debenham | Streatham CRC | | 2:21:59 |
32 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:22:36 |
33 | Keith Denton | Bon Amis CC | | 2:22:39 |
34 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 2:22:54 |
35 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 2:22:55 |
36 | PJ Faithfull | South Ruislip CC | | 2:23:30 |
37 | A Crocker | Antelope CC | | 2:25:43 |
38 | Tony Wells | Epsom CC | | 2:26:16 |
39 | BL Mason | Gainsborough Aegir CC | | 2:26:57 |
40 | RG Burrell | Hemel Hempstead CC | | 2:27:00 |
41 | Dave Bampton | Antelope CC | | 2:27:06 |
42 | K Blick | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:27:07 |
43 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:27:26 |
43 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:27:26 |
45 | John Pinder | New Forest CC | | 2:27:28 |
46 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:29:43 |
47 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 2:30:09 |
48 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Northern CC | | 2:30:21 |
49 | Richard Burnett | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:33:45 |
50 | HW Taylor | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:34:54 |
51 | M Gates | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 2:38:11 |
52 | R Dionne | Tunstall Whs | | 2:56:22 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Len Sparks Lionel Veck JB Redfern | 6:48:57 |
|