Home
1965 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
P3A - 18 July 1965
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Barnet CC | | 58:23 |
2 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 59:00 |
3 | Bob Garrett | Yeovil CC | | 59:01 |
4 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 59:55 |
5 | Roy Woolley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:10 |
6 | Dave Silk | Camberley Whs | | 1:00:16 |
7 | Alan Sanger | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:25 |
8 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:01:16 |
9 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:24 |
10 | Tony Carroll | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:33 |
11 | Mike Jarvis | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:07 |
12 | David Brookling | Aylesbury CC | | 1:02:11 |
13 | John Avery | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:14 |
14 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:25 |
15 | Robert James | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:29 |
16 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:37 |
17 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:32 |
18 | Pat Pinchin | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:42 |
18 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:42 |
20 | AJ Davies | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:46 |
21 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:03:51 |
22 | Graham Lade | Tunbridge Wells RC | | 1:03:55 |
23 | CJ Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:03:56 |
24 | GF Barrett | Tooting BC | | 1:04:11 |
25 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 1:04:15 |
26 | Ron Moon | Poole Whs | | 1:04:15 |
27 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:18 |
28 | R Rutter | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:04:49 |
28 | K Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:04:49 |
30 | J Lyles | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:04:56 |
31 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:13 |
32 | K Stewart | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:17 |
33 | Roger Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:27 |
34 | Keith Dodman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:55 |
35 | AE Egerton | Oldham Century RC | | 1:06:05 |
36 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:14 |
37 | David Holford | Tooting BC | | 1:06:17 |
38 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:06:26 |
39 | DF Robinson | Cleveland Whs | | 1:06:41 |
40 | Chris Reynolds | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:42 |
41 | FP Lane | New Forest CC | | 1:06:57 |
42 | Barry Hobbs | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:59 |
43 | HA Carr | Rebel RC | | 1:07:25 |
43 | John Poston | Wessex RC | | 1:07:25 |
45 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:40 |
46 | Eric Windsor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:08:08 |
47 | Eric Warne | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:08:17 |
48 | KP Williams | Rebel RC | | 1:08:32 |
49 | L Baker | Wessex RC | | 1:08:33 |
50 | Dave Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:53 |
51 | RA Thompson | Rebel RC | | 1:08:55 |
52 | Mick Hayes | Winchester Olympic Whs | | 1:08:57 |
53 | F Coan | Crescent Whs | | 1:09:07 |
54 | V Bennett | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:13 |
55 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:32 |
56 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:09:35 |
57 | Dave Bampton | Antelope CC | | 1:09:37 |
58 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 1:09:38 |
59 | JD Davis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:41 |
60 | John Smithies | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:01 |
61 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:42 |
62 | Ian Young | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:04 |
63 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:11:34 |
64 | John Pinder | New Forest CC | | 1:11:56 |
65 | DC Coker | Rebel RC | | 1:13:10 |
66 | R Rixon | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:37 |
67 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:15:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Jon Baylis Alan Sanger Ron Stratford | 3:02:57 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 1:08:37 |
2 | Pat Ellery | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:09:04 |
3 | Iris Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:11:02 |
4 | Barbara Braithwaite | Solent & Dist RC | W | 1:11:05 |
5 | Rilly Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | W | 1:11:26 |
6 | Pat Jones | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:12:30 |
7 | J Godden | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:14:33 |
8 | Betty Fenwick | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | W | 1:16:56 |
9 | Jacky Prosser | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | W | 1:18:20 |
10 | Lily Williams | 29th Whs | W | 1:18:53 |
11 | PJ Gibbs | Solent & Dist RC | W | 1:21:00 |
|