Home
1964 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 8 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
New Forest CC 50
P2 - 26 July 1964
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Harris | Plymouth RC | | 2:01:50 |
2 | Roy Woolley | Oldbury & Dist CC | | 2:02:13 |
3 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 2:02:19 |
4 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:33 |
5 | Colin Cape | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 2:04:19 |
6 | Bob Garrett | Yeovil CC | | 2:04:37 |
7 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 2:05:02 |
8 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 2:05:27 |
9 | John Avery | Yeovil CC | | 2:07:06 |
10 | Terry Jones | Exe Valley RC | | 2:07:17 |
11 | Chris Walker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:45 |
12 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 2:09:31 |
13 | RE Furney | Westerley RC | | 2:09:43 |
14 | AC Keyte | Watford Roads CC | | 2:10:00 |
15 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 2:10:10 |
16 | Mike Jarvis | Yeovil CC | | 2:10:30 |
17 | Dave Fisher | Bath CC | | 2:11:28 |
18 | DW Huntley | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:11:36 |
19 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:22 |
20 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 2:12:23 |
21 | AG Baines | Icknield RC | | 2:12:43 |
22 | Graham Hirst | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:57 |
23 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 2:13:04 |
24 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 2:13:07 |
25 | Peter Cockbain | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:13:33 |
26 | Jim McIndoe | Antelope CC | | 2:13:36 |
27 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:11 |
28 | Graham Herbert | Wessex RC | | 2:14:19 |
29 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 2:14:32 |
30 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:14:38 |
31 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 2:14:54 |
32 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:15:13 |
33 | AE Egerton | Oldham Century RC | | 2:15:58 |
34 | PR Woolnough | Antelope CC | | 2:16:52 |
35 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 2:16:53 |
36 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 2:16:56 |
37 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:17:13 |
38 | J Gee | Walsall Road CC | | 2:17:33 |
39 | Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:17:47 |
40 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:17:58 |
41 | Harry Pope | Fareham Whs | | 2:18:27 |
42 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:18:40 |
43 | Tony Phillips | Poole Whs | | 2:18:41 |
44 | Jim Guard | Antelope CC | | 2:20:12 |
45 | FP Leckie | Ealing Paragon CC | | 2:20:30 |
46 | C Purdy | South Bucks RC | | 2:20:32 |
47 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:14 |
48 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 2:21:43 |
49 | J White | South Bucks RC | | 2:21:46 |
50 | JD Davis | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:21:53 |
51 | Steve Turner | Poole Whs | | 2:22:12 |
52 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 2:22:27 |
53 | PJ Tyrrell | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:22:42 |
54 | P Le Saux | Antelope CC | | 2:22:45 |
55 | Roger Osgood | VC St Raphael | | 2:22:50 |
56 | Wally Rixon | Rufus Whs | | 2:23:13 |
57 | Norman Harvey | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:23:53 |
58 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:53 |
59 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:24:56 |
60 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:25:17 |
61 | Eric Windsor | Bristol RC | | 2:25:55 |
62 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:27:00 |
63 | David Turrell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:28:25 |
64 | Norman Atkinson | Rufus Whs | | 2:30:25 |
65 | Jack Taylor | Antelope CC | | 2:31:29 |
66 | Mike Watson | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:31:45 |
67 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 2:37:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Tom Lodge Mike Benstead Malcolm Lambourne | 6:22:07 |
|