Home
1964 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 8 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P2 - 5 July 1964
A Event
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Vic Nicholson | Rebel RC | | 56:40 |
2 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 58:28 |
3 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:32 |
4 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 58:35 |
5 | Alan Sanger | Southampton Whs | | 58:36 |
6 | Ken Craven | Crescent Whs | | 58:42 |
7 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 58:58 |
8 | Joe Mummery | Rufus Whs | | 58:59 |
9 | CC Pearce | Fareham Whs | | 59:13 |
10 | Rod Roud | Salisbury RC | | 59:14 |
11 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 59:36 |
12 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 59:43 |
13 | BG Green | Antelope CC | | 59:44 |
14 | Pat Pinchin | Rufus Whs | | 59:47 |
15 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 59:50 |
16 | EA Grummitt | Edgware RC | | 59:56 |
17 | AG Adams | Edgware RC | | 1:00:03 |
18 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:00:23 |
19 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:30 |
19 | WJ Howells | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:00:30 |
21 | Ray Richards | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 1:00:35 |
22 | Alan Morris | Middlesex RC | | 1:00:36 |
22 | Dave Funnell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:36 |
24 | Tom Martin | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:00:40 |
24 | Mick Ward | Corsham RC | | 1:00:40 |
26 | DJ MacLeod | Exe Valley RC | | 1:00:45 |
26 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 1:00:45 |
26 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:00:45 |
29 | Dave Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:00:49 |
30 | Tony Carroll | Antelope CC | | 1:00:59 |
31 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:01 |
32 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:02 |
33 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:03 |
34 | Keith Davidge | Antelope CC | | 1:01:06 |
35 | Percy Hillier | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:01:08 |
36 | M Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:10 |
37 | Ray Lewis | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:11 |
37 | CR Sawyer | Edgware RC | | 1:01:11 |
39 | John Blakemore | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:13 |
40 | DW Huntley | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:16 |
40 | BS Woodington | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:01:16 |
42 | Ken Washington | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 1:01:17 |
43 | N Gardner | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:01:21 |
44 | KJ Chammings | Wessex RC | | 1:01:23 |
45 | GR Knipe | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:34 |
46 | Alan Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:45 |
47 | Alan Bishop | Wessex RC | | 1:01:48 |
48 | P Reynolds | Oxonian CC | | 1:01:54 |
49 | Mick Stewart | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:59 |
50 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:10 |
50 | John Cofield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:10 |
52 | Mike Wren | Central Sussex CC | | 1:02:12 |
53 | R Hadfield | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:02:18 |
54 | Clive Alexander | Swindon Whs | | 1:02:21 |
55 | D Bowen-Bravery | Clearway Whs | | 1:02:35 |
56 | R Gardner | Leamington C & AC | | 1:02:36 |
57 | Robert James | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:37 |
58 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:40 |
59 | LJ Tree | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:02:41 |
60 | MW Morgan | Central Sussex CC | | 1:02:43 |
61 | Andrew McDouall | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:46 |
62 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:53 |
63 | PS Kelly | Bristol RC | | 1:02:54 |
64 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:55 |
65 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:02:56 |
66 | Alan Lee | Bath CC | | 1:03:02 |
66 | PR Woolnough | Antelope CC | | 1:03:02 |
66 | Robert Harman | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:02 |
69 | R Lewis | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 1:03:11 |
70 | BW Jones | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:03:13 |
71 | Leonard Samuel | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:03:15 |
72 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:03:16 |
73 | Tony Spooner | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:18 |
74 | RR Weeks | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:22 |
75 | Terry Hodkinson | Bath CC | | 1:03:26 |
76 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:31 |
77 | Dave Fisher | Bath CC | | 1:03:36 |
78 | Gordon Cordier | Wessex RC | | 1:03:42 |
79 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:43 |
80 | Chris Walker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:45 |
81 | Mike Small | Antelope CC | | 1:03:49 |
82 | Bernie Brown | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:03:51 |
83 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:00 |
84 | DG Riggs | Wren Whs | | 1:04:06 |
85 | Dave Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:20 |
86 | RS Scarfe | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:04:35 |
87 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:43 |
88 | John Andrews | Antelope CC | | 1:04:47 |
89 | Bill Dennis | Corsham RC | | 1:04:48 |
89 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:04:48 |
91 | TB Moore | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:04:51 |
92 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:57 |
93 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:13 |
94 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:20 |
95 | WJ Morgan | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:05:27 |
96 | Norman Harvey | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:32 |
97 | V Chadwick | Oxonian CC | | 1:05:39 |
98 | DC Michael | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:05:41 |
99 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 1:05:57 |
99 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:57 |
101 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:08 |
102 | Barry Heath | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:09 |
103 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:14 |
104 | Mick Hayes | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:06:56 |
105 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:06 |
106 | G Philip | Corsham RC | | 1:07:12 |
107 | T Gay | Regent CC | | 1:07:32 |
108 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:00 |
109 | Gordon Lee | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Pete Betteridge Alan Sanger Jon Baylis | 2:56:47 |
B Event
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Graham Herbert | Wessex RC | | 1:03:57 |
2 | D Greaves | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:04:32 |
3 | Ian Cribb | Poole Whs | | 1:04:39 |
4 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:47 |
5 | Roger Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:49 |
6 | P Hinge | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:09 |
7 | AH Rolfe | Corsham RC | | 1:05:13 |
7 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:13 |
9 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 1:05:14 |
10 | CN Mason | Weston Whs | | 1:05:46 |
11 | Geoff Clark | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:50 |
12 | David Turrell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:00 |
13 | Jim McIndoe | Antelope CC | | 1:06:01 |
14 | AK Cave | Weston Whs | | 1:06:09 |
15 | MW Haulme | Wessex RC | | 1:06:13 |
16 | Graham Hirst | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:20 |
17 | MR O`Driscoll | Antelope CC | | 1:06:24 |
18 | James McBride | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:45 |
19 | Pete Walsh | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:06:54 |
20 | Colin Standley | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:55 |
21 | CB Winton | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:06:56 |
22 | John Hatfield | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:07:02 |
23 | Ernie Beveridge | Corsham RC | | 1:07:04 |
24 | Derek Witt | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:07 |
25 | Paddy Chamberlain | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:09 |
26 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 1:07:11 |
27 | R Bowers | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:07:16 |
28 | Pete Andow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:20 |
29 | Eric Windsor | Bristol RC | | 1:07:29 |
30 | Roger Diggle | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:44 |
31 | FP Lane | New Forest CC | | 1:07:50 |
32 | PR Reilly | Corsham RC | | 1:07:51 |
33 | Dave Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:57 |
33 | JD Davis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:57 |
35 | BJ North | Clearway Whs | | 1:07:59 |
35 | AJ Hart | Antelope CC | | 1:07:59 |
37 | AD Sykes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:10 |
38 | Tony Phillips | Poole Whs | | 1:08:30 |
39 | Jim Guard | Antelope CC | | 1:08:33 |
40 | Pete Frazer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:34 |
40 | PA Pinfold | Leamington C & AC | | 1:08:34 |
42 | PJ Tyrrell | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:43 |
43 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:46 |
44 | A Begg | Antelope CC | | 1:08:55 |
45 | RE Knipe | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:58 |
45 | John Phillips | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:08:58 |
47 | TJ Webb | Leamington C & AC | | 1:08:59 |
48 | Ron Stratford | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:12 |
49 | AC Morriss | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:16 |
50 | Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:17 |
51 | Dave Witt | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:28 |
52 | DJ Witt | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:34 |
53 | JL Boston | Wessex RC | | 1:09:42 |
54 | PE Barber | Central Sussex CC | | 1:09:43 |
55 | J Wilson | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 1:09:53 |
56 | P Clarke | Leamington C & AC | | 1:10:24 |
57 | Ken Blowe | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:28 |
58 | Wally Rixon | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:56 |
59 | P Le Saux | Antelope CC | | 1:12:00 |
60 | Dave Bampton | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:12:08 |
61 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:35 |
62 | Ian Young | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:41 |
63 | Brian Turner | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:14 |
64 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | T | 1:13:57 |
65 | Mike Watson | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:09 |
66 | EP Shipley | Leamington C & AC | | 1:14:15 |
67 | David Walker | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:14:43 |
68 | Norman Head | Regent CC | | 1:15:47 |
69 | Eddie Woodford | Antelope CC | T | 1:17:58 |
70 | K Eite | Leamington C & AC | | 1:19:11 |
71 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:25:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope CC | Robin Tarrant Jim McIndoe MR O`Driscoll | 3:17:39 |
|