Home
1964 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 8 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P2 - 10 May 1964
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Vic Nicholson | Rebel RC | | 57:35 |
2 | Paul Bennett | Edgware RC | | 57:46 |
3 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 58:49 |
4 | John Finch | Camberley Whs | | 58:52 |
5 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 58:57 |
6 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 59:46 |
7 | Bob Garrett | Yeovil CC | | 59:55 |
8 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:10 |
9 | Roy Pearse | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:16 |
10 | M Paine | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:00:22 |
11 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:00:24 |
12 | Eric Soane | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:34 |
13 | John Burgess | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:52 |
14 | JB Allen | Gloucester City CC | | 1:00:54 |
15 | Tony Carroll | Antelope CC | | 1:01:02 |
16 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 1:01:23 |
17 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 1:01:24 |
18 | John Avery | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:37 |
19 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:45 |
20 | John Blakemore | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:46 |
21 | Peter Cockbain | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:49 |
22 | EA Grummitt | Edgware RC | | 1:02:17 |
23 | Ron Back | Edgware RC | | 1:02:18 |
24 | MJ Copplestone | Bromley RC | | 1:02:24 |
25 | M Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:02:35 |
26 | BS Woodington | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:02:45 |
27 | SR Howell | Upton Manor CC | | 1:02:57 |
28 | CJ Orchard | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:02:58 |
29 | Mike Jarvis | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:00 |
30 | Dave Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:01 |
31 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:25 |
32 | Dave Bishop | Wessex RC | | 1:03:28 |
33 | BW Tucker | Edgware RC | | 1:03:35 |
34 | M Merrett | Lawrence CC | | 1:03:40 |
35 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:43 |
36 | John Dean | Middlesex RC | | 1:03:44 |
37 | K Curtin-Cody | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:03:48 |
38 | KJ Chammings | Wessex RC | | 1:03:49 |
39 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 1:03:55 |
40 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:03:56 |
41 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:57 |
42 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:02 |
43 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:03 |
44 | John Andrews | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:04:10 |
45 | ML Barton | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:13 |
46 | Alan Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:15 |
47 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:04:16 |
48 | Peter Jackson | Shaftesbury CC | | 1:04:25 |
49 | Chris Walker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:30 |
50 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:32 |
51 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:43 |
52 | Dave Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:53 |
53 | Ian Cribb | Poole Whs | | 1:05:00 |
54 | TD Wiltshire | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:05 |
55 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:10 |
55 | PW Thorn | Edgware RC | | 1:05:10 |
57 | C Orchard | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:05:19 |
58 | BG Brown | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:05:24 |
59 | P Bergman | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:05:25 |
60 | MR O`Driscoll | Antelope CC | | 1:05:26 |
60 | Ron Gingell | Bath CC | | 1:05:26 |
62 | Pete Andrews | Andover Whs | | 1:05:33 |
63 | John Knight | Middlesex RC | | 1:05:40 |
64 | Malcolm Leatherdale | Ross Whs | | 1:05:41 |
65 | Rich Crocker | Bath CC | | 1:05:47 |
66 | Harry Pope | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:50 |
67 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:00 |
68 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:05 |
69 | Dave Francis | Bath CC | | 1:06:13 |
70 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:06:17 |
71 | Graham Hirst | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:27 |
72 | AJ Hart | Antelope CC | | 1:06:45 |
73 | Chris Bird | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:50 |
74 | JD Davis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:06 |
75 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:10 |
75 | Rod Banable | Bath CC | | 1:07:10 |
77 | Roger Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:12 |
78 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:15 |
79 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:27 |
80 | DR Chant | Yeovil CC | | 1:07:31 |
81 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:40 |
82 | T Novak | Upton Manor CC | | 1:07:45 |
83 | FP Lane | New Forest CC | | 1:08:08 |
84 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:12 |
85 | Spud Cator | Charlotteville CC | | 1:08:15 |
85 | DC Michael | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:08:15 |
87 | AC Morriss | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:18 |
88 | AJ Brindley | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:08:21 |
89 | David Turrell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:36 |
90 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:08:50 |
91 | Pete Andow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:53 |
92 | Tony Phillips | Poole Whs | | 1:09:02 |
93 | Dave Trickey | Wessex RC | | 1:09:04 |
94 | RJ Carbell | Lawrence CC | | 1:09:22 |
95 | E Wadham | Mildenhall CC | | 1:09:24 |
96 | Norman Harvey | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:51 |
97 | John Fisher | Bath CC | | 1:09:41 |
98 | K Walter | Upton Manor CC | | 1:10:03 |
99 | Roger Martin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:05 |
100 | Gordon Lee | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:31 |
101 | Ian Young | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:35 |
102 | Ken Blowe | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:37 |
103 | DC Boyt | New Forest CC | | 1:11:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Yeovil CC | Bob Garrett Roy Pearse John Avery | 3:01:48 |
|