Home
1964 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 8 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10 & 25
P2(rev) - 5 April 1964
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Harry Jackson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:44 |
2 | Mike Burrow | Upton Manor CC | | 1:02:06 |
3 | Vic Nicholson | Rebel RC | | 1:02:22 |
4 | Eric Soane | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:13 |
5 | John Avery | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:47 |
6 | BS Woodington | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 1:04:16 |
6 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:16 |
8 | John Cofield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:21 |
9 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:04:30 |
10 | Ian Bennett | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:31 |
11 | Alan Morris | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:32 |
12 | Malcolm Nichols | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:39 |
13 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:42 |
14 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:15 |
15 | David Tovey | Bristol South CC | | 1:05:33 |
16 | RE Wilkinson | Crawley Whs | | 1:05:41 |
17 | Pat Pinchin | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:47 |
18 | Tony Spooner | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:51 |
19 | John Dean | Middlesex RC | | 1:05:52 |
20 | John Burgess | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:54 |
21 | Alan Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:02 |
22 | John Finch | Camberley Whs | | 1:06:05 |
23 | Garth Staden | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:16 |
24 | Bernard Ford | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:06:30 |
25 | Bob Garrett | Yeovil CC | | 1:06:41 |
26 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:42 |
27 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:53 |
28 | KJ Chammings | Wessex RC | | 1:06:55 |
29 | Mick Stewart | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:04 |
30 | Nigel Stark | Byways RCC | | 1:07:16 |
31 | Peter Cockbain | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:07:18 |
32 | John Blakemore | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:26 |
33 | CN Colyer | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:08:04 |
34 | Gerry Atterbury | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:08:12 |
35 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:23 |
36 | John Rogers | Camberley Whs | | 1:08:36 |
37 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:39 |
38 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:40 |
39 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:41 |
40 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:48 |
41 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:49 |
42 | MH Hancock | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:09:00 |
43 | Robin Tarrant | Antelope CC | | 1:09:02 |
44 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:09:09 |
45 | CN Mason | Weston Whs | | 1:09:11 |
46 | MR O`Driscoll | Antelope CC | | 1:09:14 |
47 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:20 |
48 | ML Barton | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:23 |
49 | PT Biddle | Birchfield CC | | 1:09:41 |
50 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:42 |
51 | John Andrews | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:10:03 |
52 | Dave Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:04 |
53 | Duke Budden | Poole Whs | | 1:10:13 |
54 | MS Pearce | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:16 |
55 | Dave Witt | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:20 |
56 | AK Cave | Weston Whs | | 1:10:28 |
57 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:38 |
57 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:38 |
59 | Steve Turner | Poole Whs | | 1:10:41 |
60 | Paddy Chamberlain | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:51 |
61 | Ernie Beveridge | Corsham RC | | 1:11:05 |
62 | MW Collins | Bath CC | | 1:11:11 |
63 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:53 |
64 | Mick May | New Forest CC | | 1:12:07 |
65 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:12:13 |
66 | PT Swift | Middlesex RC | | 1:12:17 |
67 | Jim McIndoe | Antelope CC | | 1:12:32 |
68 | James Brayshaw | Middlesex RC | | 1:12:36 |
69 | Ian Cribb | Poole Whs | | 1:12:43 |
70 | Joe Newman | Solihull CC | | 1:12:44 |
71 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:01 |
72 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:06 |
73 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:13:30 |
74 | Harry Pope | Fareham Whs | | 1:14:30 |
75 | FP Lane | New Forest CC | | 1:14:47 |
76 | Chris Bird | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:00 |
77 | D Stone | Weston Whs | | 1:15:09 |
78 | Ray Olden | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:16:30 |
79 | Jim Guard | Antelope CC | | 1:17:33 |
80 | HA Carr | Rebel RC | | 1:18:54 |
81 | DC Boyt | New Forest CC | | 1:19:58 |
82 | JD Davis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:29:38 |
83 | Bill Dennis | Corsham RC | | 1:35:40 |
84 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 2:01:43 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Middlesex RC | Alan Morris Malcolm Nichols John Dean | 3:15:03 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jo Bowers | Roamer CC | W | 26:10 |
2 | Sylvia Beardon | Middlesex RC | W | 27:50 |
3 | J Biddle | Birchfield CC | W | 28:25 |
4 | Ann Cable | Southampton Whs | W | 28:35 |
5 | Christine Goodfellow | Beacon Roads CC | W | 29:05 |
6 | Celia Swift | Middlesex RC | W | 29:30 |
7 | D Smith | Middlesex RC | W | 29:39 |
8 | Ann McComish | Poole Whs | W | 30:00 |
9 | Jackie Crouch | Southampton Whs | W | 30:01 |
10 | S Vincent | Newbury RC | W | 30:27 |
11 | Margaret Beeston | Brighton Mitre CC | W | 30:53 |
12 | Penny Waygood | Kingsgate & Venta RC | W | 32:06 |
13 | Jenny Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 33:01 |
14 | Kathy Moriarty | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 38:06 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Middlesex RC | Sylvia Beardon Celia Swift D Smith | 1:26:59 |
|