Home
1963 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 100
P5r - 8 September 1963
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 4:12:56 |
2 | Paul Bennett | Edgware RC | | 4:22:34 |
3 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 4:22:37 |
4 | Tony Stott | Antelope CC | | 4:24:42 |
5 | Jeff Marshall | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:25:11 |
6 | Mike Burrow | Upton Manor CC | | 4:25:39 |
7 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 4:30:48 |
8 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 4:31:37 |
9 | Garth Staden | Antelope CC | | 4:31:45 |
10 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 4:31:54 |
11 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 4:32:55 |
12 | FV Warner | Thanet RC | | 4:33:25 |
13 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 4:33:26 |
14 | Ron Back | Edgware RC | | 4:36:05 |
15 | Alan Blann | Uxbridge Whs | | 4:36:13 |
16 | Fred Marshall | East Grinstead CC | | 4:36:22 |
17 | JR Thompson | Sorian RC | | 4:37:23 |
18 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 4:37:58 |
19 | KM Lovett | North Road CC | | 4:38:23 |
20 | John Dean | Middlesex RC | | 4:38:48 |
21 | B Hughes | Cheltenham & County CC | | 4:39:45 |
22 | Keith Davidge | Antelope CC | | 4:39:54 |
23 | Ken Stokes | Redhill CC | | 4:39:58 |
24 | PM Wilkinson | Ruxley Whs | | 4:40:12 |
25 | Pete Conning | Plymouth CC | | 4:40:13 |
26 | Gerry Waters | Kentish Whs | | 4:40:44 |
27 | Richard Targett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 4:40:55 |
28 | Paul Milne | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 4:41:23 |
29 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 4:41:41 |
30 | John Jones | Uxbridge Whs | | 4:41:43 |
31 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 4:44:04 |
32 | Pete Andrews | Andover Whs | | 4:46:33 |
33 | K Jones | Endfield RC | | 4:46:39 |
34 | Morris Green | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 4:46:50 |
35 | TJ Jones | Wessex RC | | 4:47:09 |
36 | TJ MacKay | Horsham Unity CC | | 4:47:23 |
37 | Jim Bailey | Nelson Whs | | 4:48:53 |
38 | John Southernden | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 4:50:35 |
39 | Ron Hayward | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 4:53:17 |
40 | JC Hearne | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 4:53:36 |
41 | AJ Law | Hertfordshire Whs | | 4:54:14 |
42 | J Bowler | Hertfordshire Whs | | 4:54:27 |
43 | Tony Bladon | Wessex RC | | 4:54:34 |
44 | WJ Bull | Wren Whs | | 4:56:18 |
45 | Derek Agg | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 4:56:56 |
46 | BM Cummings | Surrey St Christophers CCC | | 4:58:35 |
47 | Dick Harris | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:59:03 |
48 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 4:59:35 |
49 | WS Gladwin | South Ruislip CC | | 5:00:34 |
50 | P Hitchcock | East Grinstead CC | | 5:02:40 |
51 | HA Newell | Redmon CC | | 5:02:56 |
52 | D Stone | Weston Whs | | 5:03:29 |
53 | Graham Herbert | Wessex RC | | 5:05:15 |
54 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 5:05:57 |
55 | T Gay | Regent CC | | 5:07:56 |
56 | TJ Fabb | Redhill CC | | 5:12:29 |
57 | Arthur Richardson | SC Clarion C & AC | | 5:14:14 |
58 | John Eglington | Redhill CC | | 5:18:55 |
59 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 6:01:51 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope CC | Tony Stott Garth Staden Keith Davidge | 13:36:21 |
|