Home
1962 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 5 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10 & 25
P2(rev) - 8 April 1962
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Roy Cromack | Southampton University CC | | 58:38 |
2 | Frank Colden | Camberley Whs | | 1:00:32 |
3 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:42 |
4 | John Waygood | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:02:32 |
5 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 1:03:02 |
6 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:09 |
7 | RJ Pearson | South Bucks RC | | 1:03:14 |
8 | John Jones | Uxbridge Whs | | 1:03:38 |
9 | Garth Staden | Antelope CC | | 1:03:50 |
10 | Colin Dangerfield | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:03:51 |
11 | Alan Sanger | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:55 |
12 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:04 |
13 | Bob Garrett | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:12 |
14 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:14 |
15 | Dave Marjoram | Wessex RC | | 1:04:23 |
16 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 1:04:29 |
17 | John Rogers | Camberley Whs | | 1:04:47 |
18 | JP Page | New Forest CC | | 1:04:57 |
19 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:09 |
20 | Ken Retallick | South Ruislip CC | | 1:05:18 |
21 | Andy Elliott | East Surrey RC | | 1:05:29 |
22 | Keith Wright | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:05:30 |
23 | Mike Dodge | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:40 |
24 | Peter Cockbain | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:42 |
24 | DJ Whitehorn | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:42 |
26 | RE Wilkinson | Weston Whs | | 1:05:51 |
27 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:52 |
28 | Keith Davidge | Antelope CC | | 1:06:06 |
29 | RS Hebron | Antelope CC | | 1:06:14 |
30 | Roger Brown | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:06:17 |
31 | Bill Palmer | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:06:18 |
32 | Alan Copplestone | Poole Whs | | 1:06:21 |
33 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:27 |
33 | Bernie Brown | Bristol RC | | 1:06:27 |
35 | Pete Page | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:41 |
35 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:41 |
37 | John Dean | Middlesex RC | | 1:06:52 |
38 | John Moss | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:06:55 |
39 | BG Jolliff | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:07:06 |
40 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:14 |
41 | Eric Brutnell | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:25 |
42 | Barrie Smith | Poole Whs | | 1:07:28 |
43 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:07:38 |
44 | John Reynolds | East Surrey RC | | 1:07:44 |
45 | Paul Milne | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:50 |
45 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | | 1:07:50 |
47 | Duke Budden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:19 |
47 | Mike Edwards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:19 |
49 | Alan Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:22 |
50 | MR Pearson | New Forest CC | | 1:08:36 |
50 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:36 |
52 | Terry Dunn | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:55 |
53 | Mike Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:09 |
54 | Brian Chant | Yeovil CC | | 1:09:20 |
55 | Graham Herbert | Wessex RC | | 1:09:35 |
56 | Brian Turner | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:39 |
57 | Bert Stone | Camberley Whs | | 1:09:45 |
58 | DW Huntley | Trowbridge CC | | 1:10:00 |
59 | John Blakemore | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:05 |
60 | Dennis Mills | South Ruislip CC | | 1:10:09 |
61 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:10 |
62 | Bill Dunk | Vegetarian C & AC | | 1:10:12 |
63 | MR Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:19 |
64 | Anthony Trussler | East Surrey RC | | 1:10:38 |
65 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:40 |
66 | KL Daniels | Erramus CC | | 1:10:59 |
67 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:10 |
68 | Peter Young | Test RC | | 1:11:17 |
69 | Peter Land | Mid Devon RC | | 1:11:19 |
70 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:11:26 |
70 | PS Kelly | Bristol RC | | 1:11:26 |
72 | PW Smith | Eagle RC | | 1:11:41 |
73 | Raymond Knott | Bristol South CC | | 1:12:07 |
74 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:09 |
75 | Eric Windsor | Bristol RC | | 1:12:11 |
76 | John Mansell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:12:18 |
77 | Mike Davey | Wessex RC | T | 1:12:48 |
78 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:14 |
79 | KE Johnston | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:14:19 |
80 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:14:51 |
81 | Ivan Pragnell | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:15:17 |
82 | Ron Moon | Poole Whs | | 1:15:57 |
83 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:16:10 |
84 | Arthur Comer | Vegetarian C & AC | T | 1:16:59 |
85 | Pete Bazeley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:20:14 |
86 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:04 |
87 | Brian Smart | Fareham Whs | | 1:22:38 |
88 | George Siddle | Spartan Whs | | 1:26:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Pete Betteridge Jon Baylis Alan Sanger | 3:07:46 |
|