Home
1960 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
New Forest CC 50
P2 - 14 August 1960
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Roger Wilkings | Army CU | | 1:59:46 |
2 | John Woodburn | Barnet CC | | 1:59:50 |
3 | Norman Hill | Kentish Whs | | 2:00:14 |
4 | Alf Engers | Barnet CC | | 2:02:07 |
5 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:04:16 |
6 | Len Newell | Rugby RCC | | 2:05:00 |
7 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 2:06:44 |
8 | Alan Sanger | Test RC | | 2:07:02 |
9 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:14 |
10 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:07:23 |
10 | Pete Bazeley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:07:23 |
12 | D Brookling | Watford Roads CC | | 2:07:25 |
13 | RA Eastman | Test RC | | 2:07:32 |
14 | John Roll | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:08:20 |
15 | Ken Underwood | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 2:08:27 |
16 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:08:48 |
17 | Alan Jarman | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 2:08:50 |
18 | John Harvey | Barnet CC | | 2:08:56 |
19 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:59 |
20 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 2:09:08 |
21 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 2:09:15 |
22 | RM Frampton | Wessex RC | | 2:10:10 |
23 | Les Harding | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:33 |
24 | MJ Bishop | Chequers RC | | 2:10:36 |
25 | Eric Bishop | Trowbridge CC | | 2:10:42 |
26 | Chris Creswick | New Forest CC | | 2:10:48 |
27 | Gordon Cordier | Wessex RC | | 2:10:50 |
28 | Bert Stone | Antelope CC | | 2:11:11 |
29 | DJ Edwards | Test RC | | 2:11:35 |
30 | Brian Barraclough | Western RC | | 2:12:05 |
31 | Barry Vousden | New Forest CC | | 2:12:17 |
32 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 2:12:18 |
33 | T Davies | Chequers RC | | 2:12:26 |
34 | KJ Loe | Kingston Whs | | 2:12:35 |
35 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:12:39 |
36 | RG Wateridge | Erramus CC | | 2:12:54 |
37 | J Hall | Fareham Whs | | 2:12:59 |
38 | Dave Mummery | Erramus CC | | 2:13:08 |
39 | Dave Henman | Roamer CC | | 2:13:11 |
40 | MJ Randall | Trowbridge CC | | 2:13:23 |
41 | PJ Nunan | Finchley CC | | 2:13:33 |
42 | Geoff Rogers | Southampton University CC | | 2:13:35 |
43 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:09 |
44 | MJ O`Regan | Roamer CC | | 2:14:26 |
45 | David Salvidge | Rufus Whs | | 2:14:43 |
46 | John Pinder | New Forest CC | | 2:14:49 |
46 | Garth Staden | Antelope CC | | 2:14:49 |
48 | LW Morris | Hampshire RC | | 2:14:56 |
49 | John Binfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:03 |
50 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:15:28 |
51 | Duke Budden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:16:17 |
52 | Brian Duignan | Wessex RC | | 2:16:45 |
53 | PS Oakey | Glendale C & AC | | 2:17:04 |
54 | Tony Brazier | Verulam CC | | 2:17:49 |
54 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 2:17:49 |
56 | Derek Voller | Roamer CC | | 2:18:03 |
57 | Mike Davey | Wessex RC | T | 2:18:07 |
58 | JP Page | New Forest CC | | 2:18:18 |
59 | Dave Stalker | Chequers RC | | 2:18:21 |
60 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:18:23 |
61 | Robert Gates | Marlboro AC | | 2:18:24 |
62 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:19:06 |
63 | Mike Huggins | Trowbridge CC | | 2:19:19 |
63 | Alan Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:19:19 |
65 | KL Daniels | Erramus CC | | 2:19:24 |
66 | D Gapper | Western RC | | 2:19:59 |
67 | MR Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:20:00 |
68 | Graham Herbert | Wessex RC | | 2:20:39 |
69 | Pete Andrews | Wessex RC | | 2:21:04 |
70 | Brian Turner | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:21:18 |
71 | Dave Enticott | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:25 |
72 | Keith Davidge | Antelope CC | | 2:21:50 |
73 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:22:09 |
74 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | | 2:22:39 |
75 | DJ French | Verulam CC | | 2:23:14 |
76 | DJ Whitehorn | Salisbury RC | | 2:23:27 |
77 | John Collings | Crabwood CC | | 2:23:31 |
78 | Ray Gee | Regent CC | | 2:24:04 |
79 | Bert George | Tudor CC | | 2:24:58 |
80 | Roy Turner | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:25:00 |
81 | Peter Land | Mid Devon RC | | 2:26:00 |
82 | Barry Way | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:26:38 |
83 | Terry Mulholland | Rufus Whs | | 2:26:47 |
84 | Colin Kirkcaldy | Southampton Whs | T | 2:27:17 |
85 | John Cherry | Gosport CC | | 2:28:23 |
86 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:29:30 |
87 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:30:08 |
88 | RA Morse | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:30:27 |
89 | AC Morriss | Salisbury RC | | 2:30:42 |
90 | PR Woolnough | Antelope CC | | 2:37:34 |
91 | GE Vincent | Test RC | | 2:39:08 |
92 | T Weaver | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:45:53 |
93 | WA Phillips | Gosport CC | | 2:51:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Barnet CC | John Woodburn Alf Engers John Harvey | 6:10:53 |
|