Home
1959 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Regent CC 25
P1 - 6 September 1959
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mick Robinson | East Grinstead CC | | 1:01:11 |
2 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:45 |
3 | Arthur Richardson | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:01:53 |
4 | Bert Stone | Antelope CC | | 1:01:54 |
5 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:30 |
6 | G Lenney | East Grinstead CC | | 1:03:02 |
7 | J Green | Dartford Whs | | 1:03:18 |
8 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:25 |
9 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:03:57 |
10 | RF Warren | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:08 |
10 | T Blake | Dartford Whs | | 1:04:08 |
12 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 1:04:46 |
13 | John Pendleton | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:25 |
13 | Alan Copplestone | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:25 |
15 | EE Benham | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:32 |
16 | Peter Cockbain | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:45 |
17 | Mick May | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:57 |
18 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:21 |
19 | WT Francis | East Grinstead CC | | 1:06:25 |
20 | P Le Saux | Antelope CC | | 1:07:05 |
21 | John Roll | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:08 |
22 | Alan Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:22 |
23 | Geoff Trenholme | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:50 |
23 | David Hackett | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:50 |
25 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:53 |
25 | Brian Turner | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:53 |
27 | AF McDine | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:07:55 |
28 | John Pilbeam | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:17 |
29 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:46 |
30 | Ernie Clatworthy | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:53 |
31 | J Burgman | Kentish Whs | | 1:08:57 |
32 | V Morgan | Viking RC | | 1:09:02 |
33 | E Gough | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:29 |
34 | John Collings | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:48 |
35 | Tommy Barrett | Regent CC | | 1:10:07 |
36 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:10:18 |
37 | John Clements | Antelope CC | | 1:11:00 |
38 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:50 |
39 | Buzz Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:12:03 |
40 | C Hansford | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:28 |
41 | H Adderley | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:12:53 |
42 | HG King | Regent CC | | 1:13:12 |
43 | Ivan Pragnell | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:13:51 |
44 | P Cunningham | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:59 |
45 | D Holloway | Regent CC | | 1:17:16 |
46 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:17:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
East Grinstead CC | Mick Robinson G Lenney WT Francis | 3:10:38 |
|