Home
1958 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P10 - 21 September 1958
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | D Rowland | Medway Whs | | 59:09 |
2 | Harry Jackson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:25 |
3 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 59:34 |
4 | Gerry Atterbury | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:37 |
5 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:08 |
6 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:21 |
7 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:25 |
8 | I Moore | Marsh RC | | 1:00:43 |
9 | A Clifton | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:00:47 |
10 | D Spicer | Kenton RC | | 1:00:50 |
11 | Geoff Quinnell | Farnham RC | | 1:00:52 |
12 | A King | Dover CC | | 1:00:57 |
13 | BN Harvey | Marsh RC | | 1:01:08 |
14 | J Lawrence | Bromley RC | | 1:01:17 |
15 | Roy Chittleborough | De Laune CC | | 1:01:43 |
16 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:01:46 |
17 | Mike Dongworth | De Laune CC | | 1:01:47 |
18 | Albert Corbett | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:01:48 |
19 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:01:57 |
20 | Noel Elms | Farnham RC | | 1:02:03 |
21 | CE Brennan | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:02:15 |
22 | Brian Saxton | De Laune CC | | 1:02:18 |
23 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:21 |
24 | RB Siggs | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:02:24 |
25 | K Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:02:45 |
26 | BJ Harding | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:03:03 |
27 | DC Knight | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:11 |
28 | D Griffiths | Yiewsley RC | | 1:03:20 |
29 | Derek Agg | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:03:21 |
30 | Pete Boston | Forest CC | | 1:03:25 |
31 | Bob Funnell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:27 |
32 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:30 |
33 | Ron Bardouleau | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:34 |
34 | J Magill | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:03:44 |
35 | E McMillan | Dover CC | | 1:03:45 |
36 | D Skerratt | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:04:03 |
37 | J Mayes | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:04:07 |
38 | LC Hall | Marsh RC | | 1:04:13 |
39 | CA Pearson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:04:15 |
40 | Bob Sharman | Harp RC | | 1:04:17 |
41 | Jim Morris | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:24 |
42 | P Goodman | Medway Whs | | 1:04:33 |
43 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:43 |
44 | Cedric Aitken | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:45 |
45 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:53 |
46 | J Devitt | Farnborough CC | | 1:05:02 |
47 | B Cornwell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:20 |
48 | D Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:30 |
49 | DF Backhurst | Farnham RC | | 1:05:35 |
50 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:45 |
51 | Q Ramle | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:46 |
52 | A Paris | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:06:14 |
53 | B Kendall | Harp RC | | 1:06:16 |
54 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:18 |
55 | BJ Austin | Kent RC | | 1:06:21 |
56 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:51 |
57 | Pete Sidford | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:52 |
58 | Harry Pope | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:54 |
59 | A Fox | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:17 |
60 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:20 |
61 | J Jennings | Harp RC | | 1:07:50 |
62 | A Morris | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:07:59 |
63 | W Heath | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:40 |
64 | Mark McNamara | Forest CC | | 1:08:51 |
65 | Bob Sharp | Forest CC | | 1:09:29 |
66 | B Vincent | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:09:39 |
67 | RA Munn | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:47 |
67 | Roy Turner | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:47 |
69 | R Peckett | Redhill CC | | 1:10:48 |
70 | JG Payne | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:11:37 |
71 | T Weaver | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:12:00 |
72 | I Fabb | Redhill CC | | 1:14:09 |
73 | G Birch | Redhill CC | | 1:15:39 |
74 | Ken Wells | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:34:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Pete Betteridge Percy Bigwood Ray Holt | 3:02:16 |
|