Home
1958 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 10 August 1958
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Finch | Ross Whs | | 1:59:06 |
2 | GE Lloyd | Benfleet & Dist Whs | | 2:00:27 |
3 | Sid Phillips | Kent RC | | 2:00:35 |
4 | D Minall | Crescent Whs | | 2:00:54 |
5 | John Dutson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:01:15 |
6 | Bob Clark | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 2:01:40 |
6 | Roy Savery | Shaftesbury CC | | 2:01:40 |
8 | Bill Lawrence | Charlotteville CC | | 2:01:46 |
9 | Roy Woolley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:02:15 |
10 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:02:32 |
11 | Ray Hawkins | Silchester CC | | 2:03:09 |
12 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 2:03:33 |
13 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:37 |
14 | Gordon Hinder | Oxford City RC | | 2:03:38 |
15 | BN Harvey | Marsh RC | | 2:03:44 |
16 | Peter Brown | Oxford City RC | | 2:04:12 |
17 | AL Harlow | Swindon & Dist RC | | 2:04:23 |
18 | Noel Elms | Farnham RC | | 2:04:42 |
19 | RE Munn | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:04:47 |
20 | GP Peters | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 2:04:48 |
21 | J Lawrence | Bromley RC | | 2:04:55 |
22 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:04:57 |
23 | MJ Lewis | Test RC | | 2:05:00 |
24 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 2:05:01 |
25 | P Robinson | Greenford CC | | 2:05:16 |
26 | B Newton-Fisher | Westerley RC | | 2:05:20 |
27 | Ken Retallick | South Ruislip CC | | 2:05:31 |
28 | PJ Moss | Welbex RC | | 2:05:41 |
29 | RP Bacon | Severn RC | | 2:05:51 |
30 | Alan Radford | Bec CC | | 2:06:06 |
31 | TF Boulter | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:06:23 |
32 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 2:06:33 |
33 | DJ MacLeod | Highgate CC | | 2:06:34 |
34 | DL Smith | Folkestone & Dist CC | | 2:06:35 |
35 | RW Irons | Severn RC | | 2:06:40 |
36 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 2:06:54 |
37 | Tim Hughes | South Bucks RC | | 2:07:10 |
38 | CA Pearson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:07:13 |
39 | RM Waters | Sittingbourne CC | | 2:07:23 |
40 | CJ Jones | Oxford City RC | | 2:07:38 |
41 | JD Smith | Kent RC | | 2:07:40 |
42 | Roger Erskine | Charlotteville CC | | 2:07:48 |
43 | LC Hall | Marsh RC | | 2:07:57 |
44 | JE Hayden | Finchley CC | | 2:08:04 |
45 | RJ Ambrose | North London CC | | 2:08:06 |
45 | AJ Lauterwasser | Finsbury Park CC | | 2:08:06 |
47 | Alan Bates | Roamer CC | | 2:08:09 |
48 | W Kaye | Poole Whs | | 2:08:14 |
49 | Alan Morris | Middlesex RC | | 2:08:34 |
50 | Keith Godwin | Mercury CC | | 2:08:45 |
51 | HK James | Crouch Hill CC | | 2:08:48 |
52 | John Scotten | Elsynge RC | | 2:09:15 |
53 | Norman Hill | Kentish Whs | | 2:09:35 |
54 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:09:46 |
55 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:09:55 |
56 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 2:10:03 |
57 | J Garwood | Benfleet & Dist Whs | | 2:10:06 |
58 | John Stead | Oxford City RC | | 2:10:14 |
59 | John Wills | Wessex RC | | 2:10:18 |
60 | Doug Jones | Newbury RC | | 2:10:20 |
61 | KC Umney | North London CC | | 2:10:21 |
62 | RB Siggs | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:10:27 |
63 | TE Stemp | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:10:29 |
64 | Brian Paul | Severn RC | | 2:10:37 |
65 | RS Day | Marsh RC | | 2:10:42 |
65 | BA Reynolds | Chelmer CC | | 2:10:42 |
67 | Chris Wood | VC St Raphael | | 2:11:03 |
68 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:20 |
69 | EC Clark | Benfleet & Dist Whs | | 2:11:29 |
70 | Terry Peterson | Silchester CC | | 2:11:37 |
71 | B Wray | Bec CC | | 2:11:40 |
72 | John Hearn | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 2:11:41 |
73 | NA Ley | North London CC | | 2:11:43 |
74 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:53 |
75 | HB Shaw | Rodley Whs | | 2:12:20 |
76 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:37 |
77 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 2:12:54 |
78 | HC King | Hainault RC | | 2:13:21 |
79 | P Annand | Sittingbourne CC | | 2:14:01 |
80 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:14:10 |
81 | Dennis Mills | South Ruislip CC | | 2:14:20 |
82 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 2:14:28 |
83 | DC Palmer | Bromley RC | | 2:15:05 |
84 | Donald Maton | Southampton Whs | | 2:15:08 |
85 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:15:29 |
86 | KM Wheeler | Salisbury RC | | 2:15:44 |
86 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:15:44 |
88 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | | 2:15:48 |
89 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 2:15:59 |
90 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:16:07 |
91 | D Frome | South Bucks RC | | 2:16:27 |
92 | Chris Erlebach | Westerley RC | | 2:17:13 |
93 | BC Roberts | Cardiff 100 Miles RCC | | 2:17:57 |
94 | TL Tompkin | Westerley RC | | 2:21:13 |
95 | L Logan | Mercury CC | | 2:21:45 |
96 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 2:22:24 |
97 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:22:50 |
98 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Oxford City RC | Gordon Hinder Peter Brown CJ Jones | 6:15:28 |
|