Home
1958 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P2 - 11 May 1958
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Hyslop Dickson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:21 |
2 | Ken Kipping | Crest CC | | 59:15 |
2 | Owen Way | Wessex RC | | 59:15 |
4 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 59:44 |
5 | Roy Woolley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:31 |
6 | Roy Hopkins | Mid Devon RC | | 1:00:33 |
7 | DV Walter | Test RC | | 1:00:34 |
8 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:00:35 |
9 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:42 |
10 | Derek Sanger | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:00:44 |
11 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:00 |
12 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:14 |
13 | Tom Mason | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:43 |
14 | Donald Maton | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:48 |
15 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:01:53 |
16 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:54 |
17 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:55 |
18 | Colin Lewis | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:04 |
19 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:10 |
20 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:23 |
21 | Bill Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:07 |
22 | JC Sherman | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:03:16 |
23 | Dave Simester | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:20 |
24 | Ray Vesey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:24 |
25 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:03:25 |
26 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:29 |
27 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:38 |
28 | Don Lock | East Grinstead CC | | 1:03:50 |
29 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:58 |
30 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:14 |
31 | RF Warren | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:17 |
32 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:20 |
33 | Alan Griggs | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:23 |
34 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:04:24 |
35 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:29 |
36 | Alvin Weeks | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:33 |
37 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:34 |
38 | Ron Moon | Poole Whs | | 1:04:44 |
39 | KW Foster | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:51 |
40 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:52 |
41 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:55 |
42 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:04:56 |
43 | G Lenney | East Grinstead CC | | 1:04:57 |
44 | J Gay | Regent CC | | 1:04:59 |
45 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:05:04 |
46 | WT Francis | East Grinstead CC | | 1:05:06 |
47 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:14 |
48 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:20 |
49 | Mike Bailey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:37 |
50 | Norman Harvey | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:39 |
51 | RA Jubb | Army CU | | 1:05:45 |
51 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:45 |
53 | WA Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:47 |
54 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:53 |
55 | DC Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:56 |
56 | Ron Hull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:10 |
57 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:12 |
57 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 1:06:12 |
59 | MF Lyons | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:13 |
60 | DC Whitlock | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:14 |
61 | TH Phillips | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:15 |
62 | KM Wheeler | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:20 |
63 | Len Williams | Pine City CC | | 1:06:32 |
64 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:39 |
65 | PS Santer | Crest CC | | 1:06:50 |
66 | Mike Lovell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:57 |
67 | Geoff Addoo | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:09 |
68 | Alan Copplestone | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:12 |
69 | J Marshall | Rugby RCC | | 1:07:14 |
70 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:15 |
71 | Derek Boughey | Wessex RC | | 1:07:22 |
72 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:23 |
73 | David Pike | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:25 |
74 | PJ Woolard | Crest CC | | 1:07:34 |
75 | Alf Hathaway | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:37 |
76 | LE Reeves | Wessex RC | | 1:07:41 |
77 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:42 |
78 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:08:03 |
79 | John Holcombe | Poole Whs | | 1:08:39 |
80 | Bunny Bircumshaw | Pine City CC | | 1:08:51 |
81 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 1:09:05 |
82 | Gordon Chubb | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:45 |
83 | John Bramwell | New Forest CC | | 1:10:00 |
84 | Norman Nicklin | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:20 |
85 | M Woodcock | Pine City CC | | 1:10:24 |
86 | R Britton | New Forest CC | | 1:10:30 |
87 | Paul Burns | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:36 |
88 | T Weaver | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:43 |
89 | Roy Turner | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:47 |
90 | Mac Lightwood | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:02 |
91 | CG Case | New Forest CC | | 1:11:03 |
92 | GT Sands | Tees-side Clarion C & AC | | 1:11:43 |
93 | K Fowler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:21 |
94 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | T | 1:13:39 |
95 | JR Tearle | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Owen Way Bruce Tucker Ken Baser | 3:02:24 |
|