Home
1958 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
Medium Gear 72” P1 - 23 March 1958
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:47 |
2 | Hyslop Dickson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:54 |
3 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:53 |
4 | Harry Jackson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:15 |
5 | Alvin Weeks | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:52 |
6 | Bert Stone | Antelope CC | | 1:07:55 |
7 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:14 |
8 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:20 |
9 | John Wills | Wessex RC | | 1:08:25 |
10 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:37 |
11 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:38 |
12 | JM Widgery | Antelope CC | | 1:09:56 |
13 | Cedric Aitken | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:07 |
14 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 1:10:23 |
15 | MJ Lewis | Test RC | | 1:10:45 |
16 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:48 |
17 | Mike Bailey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:08 |
18 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:30 |
19 | T Kaye | Holme Valley Whs | | 1:11:49 |
20 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:53 |
21 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:08 |
21 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:12:08 |
23 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:16 |
24 | P Bark | Erramus CC | | 1:12:28 |
25 | KW Foster | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:12:41 |
26 | AT Atkinson | Lincoln Imperial RR & CC | | 1:12:48 |
27 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 1:12:55 |
28 | Ron Moon | Poole Whs | | 1:13:00 |
29 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:13:10 |
30 | Pete Batten | Erramus CC | | 1:13:14 |
31 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:35 |
32 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:41 |
33 | KM Wheeler | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:42 |
34 | Robert Snudden | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:52 |
35 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:22 |
36 | Dave Crocker | Antelope CC | | 1:14:23 |
37 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 1:14:57 |
38 | Peter Young | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:15:12 |
39 | TS Pinkney | Antelope CC | | 1:15:16 |
40 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:15:22 |
41 | Alf Hathaway | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:23 |
42 | RA Jubb | Army CU | | 1:15:30 |
43 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:39 |
44 | T Gay | Regent CC | | 1:15:40 |
45 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:15:41 |
46 | John Bramwell | New Forest CC | | 1:15:50 |
47 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 1:16:25 |
48 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:16:45 |
49 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 1:17:02 |
50 | Stan Newbold | Antelope CC | | 1:17:24 |
51 | DV Walter | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:17:33 |
52 | Harold King | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:37 |
53 | WT Woodason | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:18:02 |
54 | Roger Bacon | New Forest CC | | 1:18:40 |
55 | R Britton | New Forest CC | | 1:18:41 |
56 | GE Vincent | Andover Whs | | 1:18:55 |
57 | Ron Silk | New Forest CC | | 1:19:42 |
58 | Roy Turner | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:19:52 |
59 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:20:26 |
60 | Norman Nicklin | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:39 |
61 | T Weaver | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:23:14 |
62 | KH Jeans | New Forest CC | | 1:24:17 |
63 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:24:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Charlie Blandford Hyslop Dickson Harry Jackson | 3:18:56 |
|