Home
1957 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth CC 25
P7 - 9 June 1957
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:05 |
2 | Hyslop Dickson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:20 |
3 | MH Wall | Zenith CRC | | 1:01:51 |
4 | Edwin Green | Severn RC | | 1:02:01 |
5 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:38 |
6 | Pete Alsop | Comet CC | | 1:02:49 |
7 | CN Uden | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:02:58 |
8 | JE Hayden | Finchley CC | | 1:03:10 |
9 | RJ Legg | Sorian RC | | 1:03:17 |
10 | Eric Benfield | Westerley RC | | 1:03:29 |
11 | Keith Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:38 |
12 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:46 |
13 | Dennis Gray | Comet CC | | 1:03:59 |
13 | RE Weston | Gosport CC | | 1:03:59 |
15 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:02 |
16 | JA Buttigieg | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:04:07 |
16 | Bill Silk | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:04:07 |
18 | Simon Searle | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:11 |
19 | Bob Funnell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:13 |
20 | Stuart Peplow | Westerley RC | | 1:04:16 |
21 | Colin Lewis | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:21 |
22 | Maurice Wyatt | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:04:24 |
23 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:27 |
24 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:35 |
25 | Pete Andrews | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:47 |
26 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:58 |
27 | MF Lyons | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:59 |
28 | E Johnson | RAF Locking CC | | 1:05:07 |
29 | R Dawe | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:10 |
30 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:05:13 |
31 | K Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:14 |
32 | BA Putman | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:24 |
33 | JB Sharp | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:41 |
34 | R Cooke | Westerley RC | | 1:05:42 |
35 | John Ruffhead | North London CC | | 1:05:46 |
36 | Geoff Addoo | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:51 |
37 | Mike Bailey | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:01 |
38 | KN Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:09 |
39 | D Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:10 |
39 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:10 |
41 | Dave Price | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:11 |
42 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:12 |
42 | D Noble | Gosport CC | | 1:06:12 |
44 | DG Adams | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:16 |
45 | A Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:26 |
46 | TH Phillips | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:37 |
47 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:46 |
48 | A Leserve | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:51 |
49 | L Moore | Westerley RC | | 1:06:55 |
49 | G Milsom-Smith | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:55 |
51 | D Firman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:02 |
52 | Ron Hull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:05 |
53 | A Millinstead | Basingstoke CC | | 1:07:09 |
54 | DG Barnes | Westerley RC | | 1:07:25 |
55 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:36 |
56 | P Cross | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:54 |
57 | J Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:07:59 |
58 | Len Earl | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:01 |
59 | Len Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:09 |
60 | P Berry | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:16 |
61 | AW Bartlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:32 |
62 | K Hillyer | Gosport CC | | 1:08:34 |
63 | B Baker | Basingstoke CC | | 1:08:35 |
63 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 1:08:35 |
65 | JM Widgery | Antelope CC | | 1:08:36 |
66 | Frank Goater | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:42 |
67 | D Lansley | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:45 |
68 | Terence Kitcher | Antelope CC | | 1:08:46 |
69 | Ken Benfield | Westerley RC | | 1:08:50 |
70 | LV Cooper | Comet CC | | 1:08:59 |
70 | John Brothers | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:59 |
72 | Pam Middleton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:17 |
73 | Tony Gostling | Chichester CC | | 1:09:30 |
74 | TE Roberts | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:34 |
75 | JH Leadbeater | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:43 |
76 | TL Harding | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:55 |
77 | Ron West | Caterham C & AC | T | 1:09:56 |
78 | Ron Bardouleau | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:05 |
79 | Brian Weir | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:10:15 |
80 | CJ Hickman | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 1:10:35 |
81 | K Furmedge | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:42 |
82 | W Elms | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:10:45 |
83 | CD Strudwick | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:11:43 |
84 | D Hitchcock | Basingstoke CC | | 1:11:49 |
85 | Pete Wall | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:11:51 |
86 | K Brown | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:12:13 |
87 | K Scott | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:12:53 |
88 | R Jennings | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:12:56 |
89 | A Snow | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:57 |
90 | Geoff Osborne | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:12:59 |
90 | Pete Sidford | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:12:59 |
92 | R Noake | Caterham C & AC | | 1:13:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Eric Newman Hyslop Dickson Dick Evans | 3:04:03 |
|