Home
1957 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P2 - 19 May 1957
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eric Beauchamp | Crescent Whs | | 1:58:29 |
2 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:04:28 |
3 | MJ Lewis | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:06:14 |
4 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:06:30 |
5 | A Short | Upton Manor CC | | 2:06:40 |
6 | TV Hall | Wessex RC | | 2:07:14 |
7 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:26 |
8 | Jon Baylis | Regent CC | | 2:07:48 |
9 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:49 |
10 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 2:08:08 |
11 | ER Humphris | Oxford City RC | | 2:08:19 |
12 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 2:08:54 |
13 | John White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:09:20 |
14 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:09:28 |
15 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:09:47 |
16 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:09:50 |
17 | John Heyburn | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:51 |
17 | John Lee | Icknield RC | | 2:09:51 |
19 | Roy Woolley | Walsall C & RC | | 2:10:16 |
20 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:10:45 |
21 | B Thorpe | Icknield RC | | 2:10:53 |
22 | Dennis Stokes | Middlesex RC | | 2:11:17 |
23 | Paul Milne | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:26 |
24 | BA Putman | Portsmouth CC | | 2:11:34 |
25 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:35 |
26 | Neil Hickey | Oxford City RC | | 2:11:41 |
27 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 2:11:45 |
28 | AW Bartlett | Portsmouth CC | | 2:12:05 |
29 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 2:12:06 |
30 | RF Waldron | Upton Manor CC | | 2:12:11 |
31 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 2:12:21 |
32 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 2:12:29 |
33 | CJ Little | Wessex RC | | 2:12:41 |
34 | Derek Boughey | Wessex RC | | 2:13:08 |
35 | Pete Drodge | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:13:20 |
36 | RC Allner | Poole Whs | | 2:13:26 |
37 | G Smith | Upton Manor CC | | 2:13:34 |
38 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:13:37 |
39 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:13:41 |
40 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:49 |
41 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:57 |
42 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:08 |
43 | Fred Burrell | Middlesex RC | | 2:14:15 |
44 | BE Jack | Stafford RC | | 2:14:34 |
45 | Derek Potty | Middlesex RC | | 2:14:50 |
46 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:15:23 |
47 | John Ovenden | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:15:47 |
48 | FR Thwaites | Eagle RC | | 2:15:47 |
49 | Norman Harvey | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:15:58 |
50 | RG Binett | Upton Manor CC | | 2:16:12 |
51 | ED Cummings | Delta RC | | 2:16:23 |
52 | Steve Dunford | Poole Whs | | 2:16:35 |
52 | Charles Taylor | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:16:35 |
54 | KM Wheeler | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:48 |
55 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:57 |
56 | Gordon Pearce | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:17:03 |
57 | Don Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:17:26 |
58 | Peter Bateson | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:17:36 |
59 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:50 |
60 | LE Reeves | Poole C & AC | | 2:18:07 |
61 | Bob Bull | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:18:22 |
62 | JE Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:18:42 |
63 | LE Limming | Wessex RC | | 2:18:49 |
64 | JT Tyler | Delta RC | | 2:18:50 |
65 | FJ Evans | Eagle RC | | 2:18:56 |
66 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 2:19:14 |
67 | Ken Griffiths | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:19:24 |
68 | CD Whittingham | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:19:29 |
69 | Dave Enticott | Salisbury RC | | 2:19:46 |
69 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:19:46 |
71 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:49 |
72 | Bernard Rosen | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:19:52 |
73 | Derek Higbee | Poole C & AC | | 2:20:07 |
74 | RF Adams | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:20:35 |
75 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 2:20:46 |
76 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:21:02 |
77 | Ken Parmenter | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:21:10 |
78 | P Graham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:21:33 |
79 | EC Bass | Eagle RC | | 2:21:57 |
80 | Tom Kelly | University CC | | 2:23:30 |
81 | Keith Olding | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:57 |
82 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:28:40 |
83 | LG Coomber | REME CC | | 2:29:35 |
84 | C Nicholl | Erramus CC | | 2:30:56 |
85 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:31:04 |
86 | Eddie Woodford | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:31:12 |
87 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | T | 2:32:45 |
88 | Vic Allner | Poole Whs | | 2:42:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Ray Holt Dave Baylis Ken Whitmarsh | 6:24:09 |
|