Home
1956 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
P1 - 23 September 1956
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gordon Bull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:01:17 |
2 | SJ Collins | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:01:18 |
3 | Pete Betteridge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:01:30 |
4 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:01:32 |
5 | Jon Baylis | Regent CC | | 1:01:53 |
6 | MJ Lewis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:01 |
7 | Ron Barfoot | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:05 |
8 | C Matthews | Poole C & AC | | 1:02:40 |
9 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:49 |
10 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:58 |
11 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:15 |
12 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:18 |
13 | CR Walters | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:24 |
14 | Derek Agg | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:03:35 |
15 | JP Tibbitts | Middlesex Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:36 |
16 | J Webb | Andover Whs | | 1:03:37 |
17 | DR Gillard | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:38 |
18 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:42 |
19 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:43 |
20 | John Chipp | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:46 |
21 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:51 |
22 | Keith Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:02 |
23 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:06 |
24 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:10 |
25 | FA Eley | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:04:17 |
26 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:20 |
26 | RB Siggs | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:04:20 |
28 | Keith Olding | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:24 |
29 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:37 |
30 | David Parkinson | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:41 |
31 | WA Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:44 |
31 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:44 |
33 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:04:54 |
34 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:02 |
35 | Ken Griffiths | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:05:05 |
36 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:07 |
37 | RE Boots | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:05:22 |
37 | Gordon Pearce | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:22 |
39 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:28 |
40 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:36 |
41 | J Perry | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:05:47 |
42 | J Elvidge | Fulham Whs | | 1:06:01 |
43 | Ken Blowe | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:06:12 |
44 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:19 |
45 | JT Cull | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:27 |
46 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:29 |
47 | B Caygill | Fulham Whs | | 1:06:33 |
48 | Harry Jackson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:34 |
49 | DM Cosham | Andover Whs | | 1:06:37 |
49 | Bert Pink | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:37 |
51 | Myles Tibbotts | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:43 |
52 | TH Allen | Fulham Whs | | 1:06:48 |
52 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 1:06:48 |
54 | E Marson | Polytechnic CC | | 1:06:52 |
54 | Mike Mahoney | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:52 |
56 | Ted Raphael | University CC | | 1:06:56 |
57 | GE Vincent | Andover Whs | | 1:07:04 |
57 | Philip Miller | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:04 |
59 | WE Varney | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:05 |
60 | KW Foster | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:08 |
61 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:07:19 |
62 | Paul Burns | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:21 |
63 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:26 |
64 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:28 |
65 | Pete Johnson | New Forest CC | | 1:07:37 |
66 | P Diggle | Regent CC | | 1:07:52 |
67 | P Weaver | Test RC | | 1:08:21 |
68 | BB House | Orion RC | | 1:08:24 |
69 | B Pugh | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:26 |
70 | Len Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:31 |
71 | KL Daniels | Erramus CC | | 1:08:40 |
72 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:46 |
73 | RL Brown | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:47 |
74 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:50 |
75 | Len Earl | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:55 |
76 | G Chisman | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:04 |
77 | K Robinson | Fulham Whs | | 1:09:13 |
78 | G Fuller | Polytechnic CC | | 1:09:15 |
79 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:09:21 |
80 | N Barnes | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:09:25 |
81 | D Egan | Polytechnic CC | | 1:09:29 |
82 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 1:09:34 |
83 | Robert Snudden | Orion RC | | 1:09:39 |
84 | GM King | Poole C & AC | | 1:09:45 |
85 | AE Livingston | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:45 |
86 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:20 |
87 | R Jennings | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:40 |
88 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:15 |
89 | JE Waterhouse | Erramus CC | | 1:11:53 |
90 | Dave Enticott | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:58 |
91 | Doug Carpenter | Kingsgate RC | | 1:13:03 |
92 | P Penfold | Erramus CC | | 1:13:08 |
93 | DV Walter | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:13:39 |
94 | Malcolm Cleife | Kingsgate RC | | 1:13:43 |
95 | RA Locke | Poole C & AC | | 1:14:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
SC Clarion C & AC | SJ Collins Pete Betteridge Percy Bigwood | 3:06:03 |
|