Home
1956 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 12 August 1956
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sid Phillips | Kent RC | | 1:59:20 |
2 | Paul Baulch | Willesden CC | | 2:00:22 |
3 | John Penney | Weybridge Whs | | 2:01:12 |
4 | Reginald Harrison | Bristol South CC | | 2:03:45 |
5 | Derek Potty | Middlesex RC | | 2:04:43 |
6 | RE Rudd | Kent RC | | 2:05:03 |
7 | AW Teasdale | Birdwell Whs | | 2:05:35 |
8 | C Hughes | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | | 2:05:41 |
9 | TV Hall | Weymouth RC | | 2:05:43 |
10 | Bob Loader | Sydenham Whs | | 2:05:47 |
10 | Geoff Chiles | Yeovil CC | | 2:05:47 |
12 | A Reddy | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:06:08 |
13 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:10 |
14 | Fred Burrell | Middlesex RC | | 2:07:21 |
15 | BL Webster | Polytechnic CC | | 2:07:25 |
16 | Don Green | Charlotteville CC | | 2:07:47 |
17 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:49 |
18 | John Wills | Weymouth RC | | 2:07:52 |
19 | Stan Newbold | Southampton Whs | | 2:07:53 |
20 | PF Newmarch | Bristol South CC | | 2:07:55 |
21 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:07:58 |
22 | RA Wilkin | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:08:19 |
23 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 2:08:22 |
23 | Dick Spanton | Brentwood RC | | 2:08:22 |
25 | Mike Davey | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:08:39 |
26 | EJ Moreham | Kent RC | | 2:08:47 |
27 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 2:09:09 |
28 | Peter Baldwin | Bristol South CC | | 2:09:25 |
29 | Peter Brown | Oxford City RC | | 2:09:31 |
30 | Chris Erlebach | Westerley RC | | 2:09:40 |
31 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 2:09:57 |
32 | TW Downs | Marlboro AC | | 2:10:00 |
33 | Gordon Pearce | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:10:09 |
34 | John Bromley | Gosport CC | | 2:10:16 |
35 | Barrie Wood | Greenford CC | | 2:10:23 |
36 | T Howard | Watford Roads CC | | 2:10:35 |
37 | Ray Vesey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:10:49 |
38 | BW Rice | Yeovil CC | | 2:10:59 |
39 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 2:11:04 |
40 | John Brothers | Portsmouth CC | | 2:11:11 |
41 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:11:12 |
42 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:11:21 |
43 | WJ Underhill | Weymouth RC | | 2:11:38 |
44 | Bob Park | Westerley RC | | 2:11:50 |
44 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:11:50 |
46 | Paul Milne | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:53 |
47 | AV Bramley | Speedwell BC | | 2:12:25 |
48 | BW Hammond | Redmon CC | | 2:12:26 |
49 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:12:28 |
50 | Vic Gibbons | Brentwood RC | | 2:12:30 |
51 | John Chipp | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:13:01 |
52 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:47 |
53 | Pete Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 2:14:00 |
54 | Lionel Veck | Zenith CRC | | 2:14:09 |
55 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:14:33 |
56 | JE Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:15:09 |
57 | DS Ingram | Kingswood (Bristol) RC | | 2:15:14 |
58 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:49 |
59 | Steve Dunford | Poole Whs | | 2:15:50 |
60 | S Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:52 |
61 | Alan Chamberlain | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:16:41 |
62 | AE Livingston | Southampton Whs | | 2:16:49 |
63 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 2:17:05 |
64 | Derek Giles | Southampton Whs | | 2:17:20 |
65 | Jack Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:45 |
66 | Denis Mann | West Pennine RC | | 2:17:53 |
67 | C Brown | Bath CC | | 2:18:20 |
68 | GA Mosedale | Somerset RC | | 2:19:01 |
69 | G Hudson | West Pennine RC | | 2:20:04 |
70 | DK Day | South Ruislip CC | | 2:22:15 |
71 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:22:54 |
72 | Ken Bolingbroke | Charlotteville CC | | 2:23:55 |
73 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:25:14 |
74 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 2:26:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Kent RC | Sid Phillips RE Rudd EJ Moreham | 6:13:10 |
|