Home
1956 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Solent & Dist RC 25
P1 - 25 March 1956
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ron Jowers | Twickenham CC | | 1:00:17 |
2 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:09 |
3 | JA Geary | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:02:26 |
4 | Gordon Bull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:02:35 |
5 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:42 |
6 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:57 |
7 | D Collins | Army CU | | 1:03:01 |
8 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 1:03:02 |
9 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:46 |
10 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:13 |
11 | MJ Lewis | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:14 |
12 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:25 |
13 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:28 |
14 | DR Gillard | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:36 |
15 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:38 |
16 | Stan Newbold | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:49 |
17 | Steve Bulpitt | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:51 |
18 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:52 |
19 | Harry Wilson | Barnet CC | | 1:04:55 |
20 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 1:05:05 |
21 | S Prinks | Farnham RC | | 1:05:10 |
22 | Pete Glasspool | Kingsgate RC | | 1:05:14 |
23 | FP Hussey | Prescot RC | | 1:05:17 |
24 | Jack Gear | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:18 |
25 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:44 |
26 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 1:05:46 |
26 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:05:46 |
28 | G Wright | Twickenham CC | | 1:05:47 |
29 | Ernie Chatfield | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:00 |
30 | JT Cull | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:02 |
31 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:06:09 |
32 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:11 |
33 | RJ Williams | Twickenham CC | | 1:06:23 |
34 | AN Cull | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:26 |
35 | Brian Coombes | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:06:35 |
36 | TV Hall | Weymouth RC | | 1:06:40 |
37 | R Pratt | Army CU | | 1:06:41 |
38 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:48 |
39 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:55 |
40 | JT Heyburn | Willesden CC | | 1:07:18 |
41 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:25 |
42 | DJ Morley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:26 |
43 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:28 |
44 | W McCormick | RAF Yatesbury Whs | | 1:07:35 |
45 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:43 |
46 | AG Stephenson | Army CU | | 1:07:50 |
47 | Norman Dangerfield | Kingsgate RC | | 1:07:51 |
48 | David Parkinson | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:53 |
49 | Noel Elms | Farnham RC | | 1:08:03 |
50 | G Chisman | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:09 |
51 | RG Barlow | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:11 |
52 | P Prewitt | Erramus CC | | 1:08:15 |
53 | WJ Underhill | Weymouth RC | | 1:08:17 |
54 | AE Miller | New Forest CC | | 1:08:20 |
55 | Derek Sanger | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:31 |
56 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:40 |
57 | John Crook | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:42 |
58 | John Bramwell | New Forest CC | | 1:08:52 |
59 | Harold Bridge | North Road CC | | 1:08:57 |
60 | Brian Turner | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:58 |
61 | JC Rogers | New Forest CC | | 1:09:16 |
62 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 1:09:30 |
63 | Derek Forrester | Kingsgate RC | | 1:09:31 |
63 | T Waterman | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:09:31 |
65 | Ray Harris | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:33 |
66 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:36 |
67 | Ken Blowe | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:09:38 |
68 | JE Whitemore | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:09:46 |
69 | C Barrett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:09:47 |
70 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 1:10:00 |
70 | D Firman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:00 |
72 | R Windebank | Antelope CC | | 1:10:06 |
73 | Lionel Veck | Zenith CRC | | 1:10:07 |
74 | E Hubbard | Army CU | | 1:10:11 |
74 | FJ Adderley | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:11 |
76 | DB Blow | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:19 |
77 | Peter Shearing | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:10:24 |
78 | RJ Humby | Antelope CC | | 1:10:38 |
79 | John Flanagan | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:53 |
80 | Barry Plumbly | Twickenham CC | | 1:10:54 |
81 | CJ Hickman | Kingsgate RC | | 1:11:09 |
82 | Ron Silk | New Forest CC | | 1:11:30 |
83 | JE Waterhouse | Erramus CC | | 1:11:37 |
84 | Alan Olden | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:11:40 |
85 | TL Harding | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:42 |
86 | R Girling | Farnham RC | | 1:11:59 |
87 | Colin Lewis | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:01 |
88 | KL Daniels | Erramus CC | | 1:12:41 |
89 | CB Smith | Orion RC | | 1:13:03 |
90 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | | 1:13:05 |
91 | Alan Sanger | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:09 |
92 | Ray Olden | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:11 |
93 | A Pearce | Army CU | | 1:13:33 |
94 | A Reynolds | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:13:47 |
95 | FA Eley | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:13:50 |
96 | K Henderson | North Road CC | | 1:14:18 |
97 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:39 |
98 | K Thompson | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:55 |
99 | Ken Street | Erramus CC | | 1:14:58 |
100 | Norman Atkinson | Rufus Whs | | 1:15:13 |
101 | W Gunthorpe | Army CU | | 1:16:00 |
102 | Eddie Woodford | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:18:00 |
103 | C Rogers | Antelope CC | | 1:18:01 |
104 | C Wilks | Orion RC | | 1:19:40 |
105 | M Priestley | Erramus CC | | 1:20:01 |
106 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:21:04 |
107 | Doug Carpenter | Kingsgate RC | | 1:24:55 |
108 | B Parker | New Forest CC | | 1:29:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Eric Newman Charlie Blandford Dick Evans | 3:09:52 |
|