Home
1956 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Gosport CC 25
Hardriders P6 - 11 March 1956
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:38 |
2 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:11:47 |
3 | Stan Newbold | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:52 |
4 | D Collins | Army CU | | 1:13:17 |
5 | PJ Brown | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:13:18 |
6 | P Goodwin | Zenith CRC | | 1:13:27 |
7 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:13:41 |
8 | Donald Booth | Gosport CC | | 1:13:47 |
9 | John Gillard | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:52 |
10 | Gordon Bull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:55 |
11 | John Bromley | Gosport CC | | 1:14:00 |
12 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:47 |
13 | Jim Phillips | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:57 |
14 | John Brothers | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:59 |
15 | Vic Howlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:15:06 |
16 | TV Hall | Weymouth RC | | 1:15:47 |
17 | RE Weston | Gosport CC | | 1:16:03 |
18 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:16:05 |
19 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:16:23 |
20 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 1:16:31 |
21 | CJ Lowless | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:16:38 |
22 | Keith Ross | Southampton Whs | | 1:16:45 |
23 | J Rogers | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:16:49 |
24 | DJ Morley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:16:59 |
25 | G Childs | Zenith CRC | | 1:17:09 |
25 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:17:09 |
27 | R Pratt | Army CU | | 1:17:14 |
28 | JA Buttigieg | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:17:34 |
28 | Dave Geary | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:17:34 |
30 | WJ Underhill | Weymouth RC | | 1:17:41 |
31 | N Almond | Army CU | | 1:17:51 |
32 | Peter Bateson | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:18:16 |
33 | J Pitt | Gosport CC | | 1:18:23 |
34 | H Paffett | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:18:29 |
35 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:18:34 |
35 | D Noble | Gosport CC | | 1:18:34 |
37 | John Bloor | Farnborough CC | | 1:19:05 |
38 | J Stanford | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:19:20 |
39 | B Putman | Zenith CRC | | 1:19:21 |
40 | R Williams | Fareham Whs | | 1:19:29 |
41 | DR Chalmers | Portsmouth CC | | 1:19:41 |
42 | D Lineham | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:19:45 |
43 | AW Bartlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:20:01 |
44 | AG Stephenson | Army CU | | 1:20:16 |
45 | RA Phillips | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:20:41 |
46 | J Jopling | Walton C & AC | | 1:20:44 |
47 | MH Wall | Zenith CRC | | 1:21:04 |
48 | B Pugh | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:21:07 |
49 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:21:08 |
50 | JC Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:21:18 |
51 | D Firman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:22:09 |
52 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:22:48 |
53 | G Chisman | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:22:58 |
54 | John Cherry | Gosport CC | | 1:24:04 |
55 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:25:17 |
55 | DE Norris | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:25:17 |
57 | M Jetten | Gosport CC | | 1:26:29 |
57 | Bernard Sherrett | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:26:29 |
59 | P Kelly | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:28:33 |
59 | EH Sears | Gosport CC | | 1:28:33 |
61 | DB Blow | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:31:44 |
62 | LC Smith | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:37:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Eric Newman Charlie Blandford Dick Evans | 3:41:24 |
|