Home
1955 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Counties CU 25
P7 - 15 May 1955
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Blandford | Emsworth CC | | 1:01:39 |
2 | Bob Loader | Sydenham Whs | | 1:02:17 |
3 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:27 |
4 | John Masson | Purbrook CC | | 1:02:51 |
5 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:02 |
6 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:52 |
7 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:25 |
8 | TE Geary | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:04:28 |
9 | Jack Gear | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:47 |
10 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:56 |
11 | Ron Barfoot | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:27 |
12 | P Dawkins | Kentish Whs | | 1:05:40 |
13 | E Marson | Polytechnic CC | | 1:05:43 |
14 | John Toombs | Purbrook CC | | 1:05:46 |
15 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:54 |
15 | Lionel Veck | Zenith CRC | | 1:05:54 |
17 | DJ Wooden | Emsworth CC | | 1:05:56 |
18 | M Harryman | Sydenham Whs | | 1:06:05 |
19 | R Trotter | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:18 |
19 | Alan Butler | Purbrook CC | | 1:06:18 |
21 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:20 |
22 | John Kavanagh | De Laune CC | | 1:06:21 |
23 | WA Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:23 |
24 | A Burgess | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:29 |
25 | C Davenport | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:06:38 |
26 | Edwin Green | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:29 |
27 | DJ Morley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:38 |
28 | J Joy | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:44 |
29 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:06:45 |
30 | H Andrews | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:56 |
31 | BH Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:06 |
32 | Bill Harris | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:07 |
33 | D Laws | Grove Manor CC | | 1:07:41 |
34 | J Perry | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:07:42 |
35 | Haydn Cobley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:43 |
36 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:49 |
37 | F Gardner | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:07:53 |
37 | G Fuller | Polytechnic CC | | 1:07:53 |
39 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:06 |
40 | AJ Wood | Polytechnic CC | | 1:08:12 |
41 | G Burns | Kentish Whs | | 1:08:26 |
42 | P Munday | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:34 |
43 | David Mills | De Laune CC | | 1:08:41 |
44 | G Beagley | Sydenham Whs | | 1:08:53 |
45 | Bernard Rosen | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:30 |
46 | KW Foster | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:32 |
47 | A McIntosh | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:43 |
48 | T Holloway | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:50 |
49 | P Westlake | Sydenham Whs | | 1:10:02 |
50 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | | 1:10:09 |
51 | R Earl | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:10:19 |
52 | P Goodwin | Zenith CRC | | 1:10:24 |
53 | EH Sears | Gosport CC | | 1:10:46 |
54 | R Burmann | Zenith CRC | | 1:11:08 |
55 | Bernard Gilbert | East Surrey RC | | 1:11:12 |
56 | Stew Johnson | Purbrook CC | | 1:11:41 |
57 | Derek Howse | East Surrey RC | | 1:12:09 |
58 | R MacKeeg | Gosport CC | | 1:15:16 |
59 | A Davies | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:39 |
60 | H Paffett | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:20:12 |
61 | T Richardson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:23:16 |
62 | R Carlyon | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:29:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Eric Newman Jack Gear Dick Evans | 3:12:45 |
|