Home
1955 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P2 - 1 May 1955
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 2:03:50 |
2 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 2:06:24 |
3 | GE Lloyd | Benfleet & Dist Whs | | 2:07:54 |
4 | Stan Newbold | Southampton Whs | | 2:08:05 |
5 | Ron Bull | Southgate CC | | 2:08:57 |
6 | John Heyburn | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:47 |
7 | Dennis Stokes | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 2:09:56 |
8 | John Roff | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:09:59 |
9 | John Bromley | Gosport CC | | 2:10:08 |
10 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:10:17 |
11 | L Brown | Tees-side RC | | 2:10:27 |
12 | John Smith | Addiscombe CC | | 2:10:32 |
13 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:10:53 |
14 | Graham Ford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:11:13 |
15 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 2:11:28 |
16 | Peter Warhurst | Southgate CC | | 2:11:57 |
17 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:12:11 |
18 | John Basell | Southgate CC | | 2:12:16 |
19 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 2:12:24 |
20 | Bill Ash | Eagle RC | | 2:12:30 |
21 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:12:47 |
22 | Terry Aiken | Wessex RC | | 2:13:10 |
23 | LE Finch | Marsh RC | | 2:13:12 |
24 | F Bromley | Gosport CC | | 2:13:55 |
25 | David Durose | Wessex RC | | 2:14:00 |
26 | DP Miller | Southend & County Whs | | 2:15:05 |
27 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 2:15:07 |
28 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:15:13 |
29 | Bob Bull | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:17 |
30 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 2:15:23 |
31 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 2:15:44 |
32 | Jack Ivory | Comet CC | | 2:15:45 |
33 | RC Wicks | Wessex RC | | 2:16:06 |
34 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:16:24 |
35 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:25 |
36 | Gus Andrews | Addiscombe CC | | 2:16:34 |
37 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:16:48 |
38 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:17:02 |
39 | Bill Godbeer | Comet CC | | 2:17:04 |
40 | D Ockmore | Marsh RC | | 2:17:24 |
41 | Keith Wawman | Addiscombe CC | | 2:17:28 |
42 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:17:48 |
43 | Gwillam Griffiths | Southampton Whs | | 2:17:56 |
44 | Paul Milne | Salisbury RC | | 2:18:21 |
45 | NT Ashby | Benfleet & Dist Whs | | 2:18:22 |
46 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:18:30 |
47 | Philip Miller | Southampton Whs | | 2:18:31 |
48 | AL Kay | Eagle RC | | 2:18:36 |
49 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 2:18:53 |
50 | M Kidd | Poole Whs | | 2:18:59 |
51 | Alf Miller | New Forest CC | | 2:19:12 |
52 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:16 |
53 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:19:20 |
54 | Gordon Pearce | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:19:23 |
55 | Stan Harvey | Addiscombe CC | | 2:19:45 |
56 | PA Andrews | Glade CC | | 2:20:00 |
57 | EG Lake | Regent CC | | 2:20:16 |
58 | A Richards | Poole C & AC | | 2:21:27 |
59 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:21:59 |
60 | BD Andrews | Glade CC | | 2:22:22 |
61 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:02 |
62 | Les Harding | Wessex RC | | 2:23:30 |
63 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:24:14 |
64 | JA Cook | Eagle RC | | 2:24:15 |
65 | AR Locke | Glade CC | | 2:24:48 |
66 | John Pickering | Wessex RC | | 2:25:18 |
67 | Tommy Baker | Old Portlians CC | | 2:25:25 |
68 | Reg Haskell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:25:35 |
69 | DE King | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:25:39 |
70 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 2:26:01 |
71 | FJ Adderley | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:26:25 |
72 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:27:55 |
73 | Bill Dennis | Swindon & Dist RC | | 2:30:08 |
74 | WL Hogg | Scunthorpe RC | | 2:34:27 |
75 | CR Freemantle | Wessex RC | T | 2:38:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Ken Whitmarsh Stan Newbold John Heyburn | 6:21:42 |
|