Home
1955 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P2(rev) - 17 April 1955
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jim Love | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:57 |
2 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:38 |
3 | Charlie Blandford | Emsworth CC | | 1:01:44 |
4 | Gordon Hinder | Oxford City RC | | 1:02:05 |
5 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:10 |
6 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 1:02:16 |
7 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 1:02:41 |
8 | John Heyburn | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:09 |
9 | Alan Griggs | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:18 |
10 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:34 |
11 | John Wills | Weymouth RC | | 1:03:38 |
12 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:50 |
13 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:57 |
14 | Mick May | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:59 |
15 | AN Cull | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:29 |
16 | John Roff | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:30 |
17 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:38 |
18 | RG Chandler | Oxford City RC | | 1:04:45 |
19 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:00 |
19 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:00 |
21 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:09 |
22 | TM Steer | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:05:22 |
23 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:24 |
24 | Don Dow | Oxford City RC | | 1:05:26 |
25 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:30 |
26 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:38 |
27 | RF Richardson | Dragon RC | | 1:05:43 |
28 | LE Bailey | Bath CC | | 1:05:44 |
29 | RT Brown | Oxford City RC | | 1:05:45 |
30 | Bruce Tucker | Wessex RC | | 1:05:46 |
31 | DR Gillard | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:49 |
32 | RJ Brown | Oxford City RC | | 1:06:00 |
33 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:06 |
34 | WA Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:07 |
35 | L Brown | Tees-side RC | | 1:06:09 |
35 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:06:09 |
37 | Graham Ford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:19 |
38 | RW Pepper | Dragon RC | | 1:06:20 |
39 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:06:29 |
40 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:30 |
41 | Terry Aiken | Wessex RC | | 1:06:31 |
42 | CR Hurst | Oxford City RC | | 1:06:36 |
43 | Norman Grant | Kingsgate RC | | 1:06:40 |
44 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:45 |
45 | JC Fry | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:46 |
46 | Ken Moody | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:48 |
47 | Mike Hurley | Bath CC | | 1:06:49 |
48 | Geoff Rogers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:50 |
49 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:51 |
50 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:57 |
51 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:07:04 |
52 | GA Allen | Wessex RC | | 1:07:08 |
53 | RG Baxter | Antelope CC | | 1:07:29 |
54 | BE Holloway | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:30 |
55 | KW Foster | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:42 |
55 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:42 |
57 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:47 |
58 | MW Pearce | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:00 |
58 | John Pickering | Wessex RC | | 1:08:00 |
60 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:09 |
61 | Pete Glasspool | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:13 |
61 | J Walton | Bath CC | | 1:08:13 |
63 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:15 |
64 | KW Pyatt | Bath Whs | | 1:08:18 |
65 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:33 |
66 | Alf Miller | New Forest CC | | 1:08:39 |
67 | WT Baseley | Bath Whs | | 1:08:45 |
68 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:48 |
69 | JA Scott | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:08:51 |
70 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:52 |
71 | J Chun | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:55 |
72 | DL Todd | Dragon RC | | 1:08:57 |
73 | KW Butcher | Andover Whs | | 1:08:59 |
74 | Les Harding | Wessex RC | | 1:09:00 |
75 | Myles Tibbotts | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:06 |
76 | Derek Robinson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:35 |
77 | Paul Milne | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:45 |
78 | CW Templeman | Bath CC | | 1:09:47 |
79 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:50 |
80 | MJ Bindon | Bath CC | | 1:09:53 |
81 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:09:59 |
82 | B Griffin | Somerset RC | | 1:10:01 |
83 | Ron Silk | New Forest CC | | 1:10:06 |
84 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:23 |
85 | Brian Hart | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:02 |
86 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:11:22 |
87 | JG Barker | Antelope CC | | 1:11:26 |
88 | Eric Armes | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:36 |
89 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:40 |
90 | JE Mitchell | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:11:55 |
91 | Paul Burns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:01 |
92 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 1:12:23 |
93 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:34 |
94 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:12:41 |
95 | TR Sloper | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:12:42 |
96 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:13:54 |
97 | DJ Cann | Weymouth RC | | 1:14:15 |
98 | CR Freemantle | Wessex RC | T | 1:15:33 |
99 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:16:30 |
100 | Mick Broadbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:19:38 |
101 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:22:14 |
102 | Terence Kitcher | Antelope CC | | 1:26:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southampton Whs | Ken Whitmarsh John Heyburn Alan Griggs | 3:08:05 |
|