Home

1955 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
7 June 2017

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2017

 

Southern Paragon CC 25
Medium Gear 72
P17 - 20 March 1955


previous next
PosNameClubCatTime
1J VigorHarp RC 1:04:16
2R TompkinsHarp RC 1:04:29
3Derek PottyMiddlesex RC 1:04:32
4John HeyburnSouthampton Whs 1:04:34
5Charlie BlandfordEmsworth CC 1:04:44
6Stan NewboldSouthampton Whs 1:04:53
7Bert ChildsHarp RC 1:04:55
8Ken WhitmarshSouthampton Whs 1:05:12
9BE HollowaySouthern Paragon CC 1:05:15
10Terry MannyPortsmouth North End CC 1:05:18
11John MassonPurbrook CC 1:05:24
12John WillsWeymouth RC 1:05:25
13Jim LoveSouthern Paragon CC 1:05:38
14John GillardEmsworth CC 1:05:42
15Eric NewmanPortsmouth North End CC 1:05:47
16Maurice AshwoodMiddlesex RC 1:06:07
17RW PepperDragon RC 1:06:24
18HT HodgeDragon RC 1:06:49
19Percy BigwoodSC Clarion C & AC 1:06:54
20EW MartinSouthern Olympic CC 1:06:55
21Dick PooleMiddlesex RC 1:07:13
22Dennis LednorWorthing Excelsior CC 1:07:20
23Charlie MarrinerSouthern Paragon CC 1:07:29
24Les PalmerSalisbury RC 1:07:49
25J StanfordSouthern Olympic CC 1:07:53
26Dick EvansPortsmouth North End CC 1:08:01
27S HoptonDragon RC 1:08:02
28Pete GlasspoolKingsgate RC 1:08:08
29Roland MassetCharlotteville CC 1:08:10
30Fred BrewSouthern Paragon CC 1:08:17
31John SmithSolent & Dist RC 1:08:21
32Paul MilneSalisbury RC 1:08:22
33Gwillam GriffithsSouthampton Whs 1:08:23
34Mike CarrollSouthern Paragon CC 1:08:24
35WA DayFareham Whs 1:08:28
36H RadfordTest RC 1:08:34
37Dick SoutheySouthampton Whs 1:08:39
38Tony HemphillPortsmouth CC 1:08:49
39KW FosterSouthern Paragon CC 1:08:54
40Brian AbbessSC Clarion C & AC 1:09:14
41Fred WallerKingsgate RC 1:09:17
42Bill RedmanSC Clarion C & AC 1:09:30
43John ToombsPurbrook CC 1:09:42
44Roy LemonWorthing Excelsior CC 1:09:45
45A StockerSouthern Olympic CC 1:09:54
46Alan ButlerPurbrook CC 1:09:57
46Peter GoodingPortsmouth CC 1:09:57
48Alan SpinksSouthern Paragon CC 1:10:09
49Steve BulpittSouthampton Whs 1:10:16
50RG BaxterAntelope CC 1:10:33
51Bert LowmanPortsmouth North End CC 1:10:37
52Edwin GreenPortsmouth North End CC 1:10:56
53B VarneySouthern Paragon CC 1:11:06
54Doug EdwardsSalisbury RC 1:11:07
55George BoltonBournemouth Arrow CC 1:11:10
56Bob BullSouthern Paragon CC 1:11:20
57Brian HartBournemouth Arrow CC 1:11:25
58Philip MillerSouthampton Whs 1:11:31
59Jim GuardSouthampton Whs 1:12:06
60R PriddiceAntelope CC 1:12:12
61Joe HancockEmsworth CC 1:12:21
62Colin BeesonCharlotteville CC 1:12:27
63Wally RixonSouthern Paragon CC 1:13:07
64EG LakeRegent CC 1:13:08
65Mac LightwoodBournemouth Arrow CC 1:13:53
66Ray DouglassWorthing Excelsior CC 1:14:06
66B EyreREME CC 1:14:06
68Harold CorbinSouthern Paragon CC 1:14:19
69John HeardWillesden CC 1:14:23
69G KingSC Clarion C & AC 1:14:23
71Terry DennisCharlotteville CC 1:14:34
72Norman GrantKingsgate RC 1:14:41
73RA EastmanSolent & Dist RC 1:14:52
74BB HouseOrion RC 1:15:01
75Dave FletcherBournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:15:18
76LW WiltonSouthern Paragon CC 1:15:44
77Mike LeakerBournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:01:45

FASTEST TEAM
Harp RCJ Vigor
R Tompkins
Bert Childs
3:13:40
previous top next